#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Adam Townsend

  • 25 fights
  • 427 views

Adam Townsend
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Townsend
Nickname: PrimeTime
Date of Birth: November 28, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Hampton, TN
Hometown: Hampton, TN
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: D-Evil Fight Team, Team Oxendine, Team Bang Bang, D3MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AdamPrimeTimeMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/adamtownsendmma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/adamtownsendmma/
Youtube: https://youtu.be/uVtTgiAuu9k
Current Organization: Brave Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mark Hulme Brave CF 19 - Adam vs. Mark
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kieran Joblin ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arbi Agujev ACB 74 - Agujev vs. Townsend
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Husein Kushagov ACB 70 - Barnatt vs. Askham
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:24
Win Marcus Edwards LFA 5 - Edwards vs. Townsend
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:53
Win Junior Cleuder Assuncao AOW - Art of War 18
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 0:49
Win Justin Hartley Valor Fights - Apex Fights 10
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:59
Loss Ernest Chavez RFA 33 - Townsend vs. Chavez
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Roberts RFA 30 - Smith vs. Jardine
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuri Villefort AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Johnson Valor Fights - Apex Fights 4
Jan 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:28
Win Jorge Medina V3 Fights - Neal vs. Johnson
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Win Eric Calderon ECSS - Evolution Combat Sports Series 2
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:56
Win Augusta Tindall VF - Valor Fights 15
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:29
Win Derik Byrd ECSS - Evolution Combat Sports Series 1
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:16
Win Dawond Pickney V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Shuffield
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:12
Loss Nate Landwehr 3FC 20 - Collision Course
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Shane Crenshaw 3FC 19 - Townsend vs. Crenshaw
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Defranco ROC 46 - Ring of Combat 46
Sep 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win D'Juan Owens 3FC - Tri-City Thunder 1
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:06
Loss Frankie Perez ROC 45 - Ring of Combat 45
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Chris Coggins 3FC 16 - Gladiators
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David May 3FC 15 - Townsend vs. Mays
Jan 05, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:43
Win John Baucom 3FC 14 - Showdown
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Travis Shelton 3FC 11 - Boiling Point
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 4:59

Professional Fights

Adam Townsend
Win
 
Ryan Roberts
Loss

Ryan Roberts

(21 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
Adam Townsend
Win

Adam Townsend

(1 - 0)
 
John Baucom
Loss

John Baucom

(0 - 0)