#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Kieran Joblin

  • 33 fights
  • 1030 views

Kieran Joblin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kieran
Last Name: Joblin
Nickname: The Stonecutter
Date of Birth: September 19, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 167 lbs (75.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Hometown: Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shoot Grapple Roll
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adam Townsend ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brentin Mumford EMMA - Eternal MMA 33
May 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bai-Ali Shaipov ACB 76 - Cooper vs. Davlatmurodov
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Issac Hardman XFC 31 - Joblin vs. Hardman
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 4:06
Loss Kazuki Tokudome Pancrase - 288
Jul 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seung Hwa Han XFC 28 - Road to Pancrase
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Brentin Mumford CITC - Carnage in the Cage 7
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ethan Duniam XFC 27 - Jackal vs. Falciroli
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Greg Atzori Brace 41 - Joblin vs. Atzori
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alessandro Ricci Triumph Fighting Championship 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alessandro Ricci Triumph FC 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jai Bradney CITC - Carnage in the Cage 6
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:27
Win Oriol Gaset Brace 37 - 2015 Australian Championship Grand Final
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:51
Win Ben Wall ISKA - Armageddon
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Taela Kelly CITC - Carnage in the Cage 4
Mar 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:03
Win Ben Te Tai Shuriken MMA - It's Time
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:16
Loss Bernardo Magalhaes AFC 10 - Australian Fighting Championship 10
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Taneira Terry SFC - Supremacy Fighting Championship
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Gokhan Turkyilmaz CITC - Carnage in the Cage 2
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:03
Win Sam Gascioigne Shuriken MMA - Best of the Best
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:57
Win Ian James Schaffa AFC 5 - Australian Fighting Championship 5
May 10, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:51
Win Luke Bush ECBJJ - Victories
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Nick Patterson Shamrock Events - Kings of Kombat 8
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss B.J. Bland Shuriken MMA - Clash of the Continents
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Win Dre Rahipere SFC 9 - Supremacy Fighting Championship 9
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Win Sam Caspersen CWC 8 - This Is How We Roll
Feb 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Joseph Gilmore CWC 7 - Cage Warrior Championship 7
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Devon Latoa Hammerhead MMA - Fight Night 6
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Cam Steer TTCW 4 - Cage Warrior Championship 4
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Jason Smith Versus - Unlimited
Jul 16, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:44
Loss Jonno Swain Hammerhead MMA - Fight Night 4: Punisher
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kelly Andrew TTCW 3 - Toa Taawhiti Cage Warrior 3
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:13

Professional Fights

Kieran Joblin
Loss

Kieran Joblin

(19 - 8)
 
Kazuki Tokudome
Win

Kazuki Tokudome

(17 - 7 - 1)
Kieran Joblin
Win
 
Jai Bradney
Loss

Jai Bradney

(17 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ben Wall
Loss

Ben Wall

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Luke Bush
Loss

Luke Bush

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights