#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao

Bernardo Magalhaes

  • 18 fights
  • 1809 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bernardo
Last Name: Magalhaes
Nickname: Trekko
Date of Birth: August 04, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.5 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: TP Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kieran Joblin AFC 10 - Australian Fighting Championship 10
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Nick Patterson AFC 8 - Australian Fighting Championship 8
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Brown PWP 5 - Magalhaes vs. Brown
Sep 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Henry Martinez UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Means UFC on Fuel TV 1 - Sanchez vs. Ellenberger
Feb 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Lisita-Cocheci CFC - Cage Fighting Championship 17
Jun 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Johnavan Vistante Jr PWP 2 - Proud Warriors Productions 2
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Pang CFC 12 - Lombard vs. Santore
Mar 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rob Hill CFC 10 - Light Heavyweight Grand Prix Finals
Aug 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Denis Kelly Proud Warriors Productions - Into The Future
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:02
Loss Rob Hill CFC 7 - Battle at the Big Top
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:57
Win Adrian Pang CFC 6 - Eliminator
Nov 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denis Kelly CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 4
May 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Falciroli CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 3
Feb 15, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jim Kendrovski CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 2
Nov 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuki Yamamoto X - Agon 2
Nov 02, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Jai Bradney WR 10 - Warriors Realm 10
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights