#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Chad Mendes #Marion #Myles Jury #Conor McGregor #Randy Brown

Henry Martinez

  • 14 fights
  • 2804 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Henry
Last Name: Martinez
Nickname: Sicario
Date of Birth: August 07, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Hometown: Espanola, New Mexico, USA
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Jackson's Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NEF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Desmond Green NEF - Fight Night 7
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:50
Loss Daron Cruickshank UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:57
Win Bernardo Magalhaes UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Riddle UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ali Hanjani JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 7
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 2 3:44
Win Jake McKnight UCS - Caged Combat 5
Dec 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Dave Mazany JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 5
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Ruben S. Gonzales JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 2
Sep 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:34
Loss Wilson Reis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 2
Apr 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Fernandez WP - Warpath
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Win Rocky Johnson WFC - Armageddon
Apr 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Cisneros YTYT - Ground Um and Pound Um
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jason Harris Knuckle Up Productions - Fight Night
Aug 04, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:58

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights