#UFC on ESPN 25 #UFC 263 #The Korean Zombie #Dan Ige #Anderson Silva #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Chavez Jr. vs Silva #Leon Edwards #Brandon Moreno #Paige VanZant #Marvin Vettori #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC Fight Night 190 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Conor McGregor #Chael Sonnen #Aleksei Oleinik #Jorge Masvidal

Matt Riddle

  • 15 fights
  • 8770 views


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Riddle
Nickname: Deep Waters
Date of Birth: January 18, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (189.2 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Allentown, Pennsylvania
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Throwdown Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RiddleWWE/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/superkingofbros
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/riddlebro/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Michael Kuiper Titan FC 27 - Titan Fighting Championship 27
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:29
NC Che Mills UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
NC (Overturned by Commission) 3 5:00
Win John Maguire UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Chris Clements UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
NC (Overturned by Commission) 3 2:02
Win Henry Martinez UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lance Benoist UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Pierson UFC 124 - St. Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win DaMarques Johnson UFC Live 2 - Jones vs. Matyushenko
Aug 01, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:29
Win Greg Soto UFC 111 - St. Pierre vs. Hardy
Mar 27, 2010
DQ (Illegal Upkick) 3 1:30
Loss Nick Osipczak UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:53
Win Dan Cramer UFC 101 - Declaration
Aug 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Bruno UFC Fight Night 17 - Lauzon vs. Stephens
Feb 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dante Rivera UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
Jun 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Matt Riddle
Win

Matt Riddle

(2 - 0)
 
Dan Cramer
Loss

Dan Cramer

(1 - 0)

Exhibition Fights