#UFC 225 #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #CM Punk #1st Round #DWTNCS #ACB 76 #Eben Cox #Mike Jackson #Chicago #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Steve Bruno

  • 21 fights
  • 1707 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Bruno
Nickname: Hollywood
Date of Birth: November 03, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida
Hometown: Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Keith Johnson Fight Time 12 - Warriors Collide
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:46
Win Anderson Son Fight Time 10 - It's Personal
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Thompson MFA - New Generation 3
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 3:48
Win Clayton McKinney Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:33
Loss Matt Riddle UFC Fight Night 17 - Lauzon vs. Stephens
Feb 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Rees UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:44
Loss Chris Wilson UFC 87 - Seek and Destroy
Aug 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jae Suk Lim Spirit MC 11 - Invasion
Apr 22, 2007
KO (Punches) 3 2:52
Win Ho Jin Kim Spirit MC - Interleague 5
Mar 11, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 4:24
Win Graydon Tannas MFC 11 - Gridiron
Feb 03, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Young Choi Spirit MC 9 - Welterweight GP Opening
Oct 08, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 3:19
Loss Bart Palaszewski IFL - Championship 2006
Jun 03, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:48
Loss Landon Showalter MFC - Boardwalk Blitz
Mar 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jay Jack Euphoria - USA vs. Japan
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Anthony Tolone AFC 13 - Absolute Fighting Championships 13
Jul 30, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Chris Schlesinger RF 8 - Reality Fighting 8
Apr 02, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Gino Astudillo AFC 9 - Absolute Fighting Championships 9
Jul 31, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Jorge Cuellar RM 3 - Reto Maximo 3
Mar 14, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Heath Sims XP 2 - Xtreme Pankration 2
Apr 12, 2002
Decision 2 5:00
Win Jeff Gibson RICV 2 - Rumble in Chula Vista 2
Jul 21, 2001
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Opie Barr RICV 1 - Rumble in Chula Vista 1
May 19, 2001
Submission (Armbar) TBD

Professional Fights

Steve Bruno
Win

Steve Bruno

(10 - 3)
 
Jae Suk Lim
Loss

Jae Suk Lim

(12 - 3)
Steve Bruno
Loss

Steve Bruno

(2 - 0)
 
Heath Sims
Win

Heath Sims

(0 - 0)

Related Images