#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Keith Johnson

  • 17 fights
  • 1135 views

Keith Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keith
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: The One
Date of Birth: November 15, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Auburn, Alabama USA
Hometown: Auburn, Alabama USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kagefit MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexander Butenko M-1 Challenge 82 - Vanttinen vs. Zayats
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Grabovich M-1 Challenge 78 - Divnich vs. Ismagulov
May 26, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:22
Win Fred Weaver SHP - Strike Hard Productions 41
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Belal Muhammad Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikel Bronzoulis Titan FC 29 - Titan Fighting Championship 29
Aug 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:31
Win George Lockhart NFC 61 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 61
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:58
Win Danny Salinas SHP - Strike Hard Productions 25
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:45
Win Steve Bruno Fight Time 12 - Warriors Collide
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:46
Win Jeremiah Riggs Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 3
Apr 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:34
Loss Ailton Barbosa Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 2
Mar 05, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Jared Hess BB 3 - Holiday Havoc
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Nassor Lewis Gladiator Promotions - The Bayou Challenge
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:48
Win Charlie Rader NLE - No Love Entertainment
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Robert Thompson NLE - No Love Entertainment
Aug 01, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:07
Win Nick Rossborough AMMA 3 - Adrenaline MMA 3
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Dover ITR - In The Ring
Mar 18, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Keith Johnson
Win

Keith Johnson

(0 - 0)
 
Derrick Dover
Loss

Derrick Dover

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights