#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Darren Till #UFC 229 #Mark Hunt #Jon Jones #Alexey Oleinik

Alexander Butenko

  • 62 fights
  • 861 views

Alexander Butenko
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 45 Wins - 13 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Butenko
Nickname: Iron Capture
Date of Birth: January 16, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kharkiv Ukraine
Hometown: Kharkiv Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Honour Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexey Kunchenko M-1 Challenge 90 - Kunchenko vs. Butenko
Mar 30, 2018
TKO (Punches and Knees) 3 4:04
Win Eler Narmurzaev M-1 Challenge 86 - Buchinger vs. Dalgiev
Nov 24, 2017
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 5:00
Win Keith Johnson M-1 Challenge 82 - Vanttinen vs. Zayats
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Corey Nelson M-1 Challenge 80 - Kharitonov vs. Sokoudjou
Jun 15, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mihail Cotruta WWFC - Cage Encounter 6
Mar 29, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:05
Loss Abukar Yandiev M-1 Challenge 74 - Yusupov vs. Puetz
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Rubenilton Pereira M-1 Challenge 71 - Nemkov vs. Vegh
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artiom Damkovsky M-1 Challenge 67 - Battle in the Land of Fire
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Sascha Sharma M-1 Challenge 65 - Emeev vs. Falcao
Apr 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Dinislam Kamavov EFN - Fight Nights Petersburg
Oct 23, 2015
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Frank Boy FSC - Fightspirit Championship 2
Sep 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Sergei Morar WWFC - Cage Encounter 3
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:10
Loss Nariman Abbasov N1 Pro - Battle in the North
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Anton Radman M-1 Challenge 51 - Fightspirit
Sep 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:43
Win Niko Puhakka M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 45
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Islam Salihov OC - Oplot Challenge 99
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anatoly Safronov OC - Oplot Challenge 96
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Win Andrey Reznik OC - Oplot Challenge 95
Jan 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Sarnavskiy Union of Veterans of Sport - Cup of Champions
Dec 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergei Ionel OC - Oplot Challenge 84
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:50
Win Sterling Ford OC - Oplot Challenge 68
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oleg Bozhik OC - Oplot Challenge 66
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:53
Win Vladislav Stepanov OC - Oplot Challenge 62
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:23
Win Michael Goriashvili OC - Oplot Challenge 59
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Win Serghei Popa OC - Oplot Challenge 56
May 10, 2013
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 3:38
Win Ashot Shahinyan OC - Oplot Challenge 52
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:26
Win Valentin Nikolov OC - Oplot Challenge 49
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artem Zhuk OC - Oplot Challenge 46
Mar 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Win Vladislav Yurchenko OC - Oplot Challenge 41
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:38
Win Sergey Sinyaev OC - Oplot Challenge 39
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Loss Magomed Idrisov OC - Oplot Challenge 35
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:58
Win Artem Perehristyuk OC - Oplot Challenge 30
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
Win Harun Kina OC - Oplot Challenge 19
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michal Elsner ProFC 42 - Oplot
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:33
Win Abudokar Dukarey OC - Oplot Challenge 4
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Arthur Kasheev OC - Oplot Challenge 2
May 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Win Vladimir Baev OC - Oplot Challenge 2
May 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Draw Mariusz Radziszewski OC - Oplot Challenge 1
Mar 25, 2012
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Gunnar Nelson CC 12 - Nelson vs. Butenko
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Win Artem Shokalo Honor Academy - Tournament
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:41
Loss Islam Gugov SMMAI - Tornado
Jul 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Zhanybek Amatov MFT - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
May 22, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:28
Win Gocha Smoyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 13
Feb 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ashot Shahinyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 7
Aug 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:51
Win Tomas Deak APF - Azerbaijan vs. Europe
May 22, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Magomed Saadulaev ProFC - Commonwealth Cup
Apr 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ivan Zagubinoga ProFC - Union Nation Cup 5
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:25
Win Zhanbolat Tlyubayev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 4
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Win Ramazan Abdulzhalilov GBT - Global Battle Tournament
Nov 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Pavel Kokarev GBT - Global Battle Tournament
Nov 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Oleg Bagov GBT - Global Battle Tournament
Nov 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Bislan Etleshev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 9
Nov 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Marat Ilaev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 8
Oct 04, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:44
Win Andrei Zubov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 5
Jul 22, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:41
Win Anzor Kardanov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 3
May 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:47
Loss Gadji Zaipulaev FEFoMP - Vladivostok Pankration Open Cup 2009
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrey Sirotkin MFC - Mix Fight Combat
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Ruslan Bechaev ProFC - President Cup
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Islam Mamedov PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 1
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Shamil Abdulkerimov PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 1
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ramazan Kurbanismailov PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 1
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Islam Gugov
Win

Islam Gugov

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights