#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Casey Kenney #Sam Alvey #Chael Sonnen #Lauren Taylor #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Alex Oliveira

Mariusz Radziszewski

  • 38 fights
  • 663 views


Mariusz Radziszewski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 17 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mariusz
Last Name: Radziszewski
Nickname: Radzik
Date of Birth: February 10, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bytom Poland
Hometown: Bytom Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: South Legion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Roman Belogurov SAP 3 - Sharks Attack 3: Silesian Wars
Nov 30, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Win Vladyslav Schepanskyi CG 24 - Celtic Gladiator 24
Jun 29, 2019
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:55
Win Guilherme Cadena Martins PCF 18 - The Kings of Summer
Jun 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:50
Loss Gabor Boraros Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 5
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:02
Loss Krzysztof Kulak CG 15 - Celtic Gladiator 15
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:18
Loss Mateusz Piskorz PLMMA 73 - Ciechanow
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anton Shimuk Spartan Fight 4 - Bryczek vs. Siwy
Aug 06, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win Ramunas Paliunis Fight Night 1 - Zmierzch
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Loss Davy Gallon IFN 1 - Let's Begin
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:04
Loss Michal Michalski FEN 6 - Showtime
Mar 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Arkadiusz Jedraczka PLMMA 37 - Biala Podlaska
Jun 27, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:55
Win Pawel Hyzewicz MMAC - MMA Challengers 9
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Daniel Skibinski PLMMA 24 Extra - Legionowo
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gasanali Gasanaliev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 40
Jun 08, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 2:49
Loss Dzhambulat Kurbanov M-1 Challenge 37 - Khamanaev vs. Puhakka
Feb 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Kozmer MMAC - MMA Challengers 8
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:23
Win Magomed Magomedov BOS - Battle of Stars 1
Dec 22, 2012
Submission (Choke) 2 2:55
Win Magomed Magomedov BOS - Battle of Stars 1
Dec 22, 2012
Submission (Choke) 2 2:55
Win Mahomed Tulshaev MMA Live - The Beginning
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Ankle Injury) 1 5:00
Draw Alexander Butenko OC - Oplot Challenge 1
Mar 25, 2012
Draw 2 5:00
Win Pavel Bechtold ProFC Grand Prix Global - East Europe
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:46
Loss Vlad Popovskiy ProFC Grand Prix Global - East Europe
Aug 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ivan Zagubinoga ProFC - Union Nation Cup 15
May 06, 2011
DQ (Illegal Knee on the Ground) 3 2:22
Loss Hamiz Mamedov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 12
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Magomed Saadulaev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 7
Aug 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Abulhan Haluev Ring XF 2 - Second Coming
May 30, 2010
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 4:20
Win Adam Golonkiewicz Kokoro Cup - Warsaw
Dec 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Pawel Jakubowicz Bytomska - Gala MMA 2
May 23, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21
Loss Pawel Procaj CBS 2 - Chojnicki Boxing Show 2
Apr 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jedrzej Kubski MG - Mielno Gala
Jul 18, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jedrzej Kubski FCP 3 - Khalidov vs. Troeng
Feb 25, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Draw Erikas Petraitis RF 3 - Real Fights 3
Feb 16, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Rafal Lasota FCP 2 - Khalidov vs. Buczko
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Rafal Lasota MMA Sport 2 - Olimp
May 28, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:25
Loss Rafal Lasota Colosseum - Colosseum 5
Jan 30, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Leonid Gatowski Martial Arts Gala - Bytom
Jun 19, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mariusz Radziszewski
Loss
 
Davy Gallon
Win

Davy Gallon

(12 - 5 - 2)
 
Erikas Petraitis
Draw

Erikas Petraitis

(13 - 6 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RF 3 - Real Fights 3 Feb 16, 2007
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos