#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #GSP #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 217

Mateusz Piskorz

  • 17 fights
  • 472 views

Mateusz Piskorz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mateusz
Last Name: Piskorz
Nickname: Juhas
Date of Birth: May 25, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Warsaw Poland
Hometown: Warsaw Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Palestra Warsaw
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KLF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kurban Jiang MFP 220 / KLF - Kunlun Fight vs. Modern Fighting Pankration
May 26, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Thibaud Larchet CRC 7 - Annihilation
Jan 21, 2018
KO (Elbow) 3 2:14
Win Mariusz Radziszewski PLMMA 73 - Ciechanow
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Bispo PLMMA 72 - Lomianki
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexey Repalov PLMMA 70 - Championships Torwar
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Robert Radomski KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Konrad Plaza TFL 5 / PLMMA 36 - Lublin
Jun 20, 2014
TKO (Hand Injury) 1 TBD
Loss Marcos Souza Real - Real Fight MMA Championship 3
Oct 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:02
Loss Luiz Kado KSW 23 - Khalidov vs. Manhoef
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dae Hwan Kim Real - Real Fight MMA Championship 2
May 11, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Artur Bielecki SMMA - Superleague of MMA 1
Apr 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Khikmet Abdulaev ECSF - MMA Grand Prix of Eastern Europe 2
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Wenshuo Guo Real - Real Fight MMA Championship 1
Dec 01, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Qiankun Lee Real - Real Fight MMA Championship 1
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wojciech Kulan OMMA - Oktagon MMA 1
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Kamil Warchol OMMA - Oktagon MMA 1
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Mahomed Tulshaev FCK - Koszalin
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Back Injury) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Mateusz Piskorz
Loss
 
Thibaud Larchet
Win

Thibaud Larchet

(11 - 3 - 1)
Mateusz Piskorz
Win

Mateusz Piskorz

(0 - 0)
 
Mahomed Tulshaev
Loss