#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Thibaud Larchet

  • 17 fights
  • 89 views

Thibaud Larchet
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thibaud
Last Name: Larchet
Nickname: Never Die
Date of Birth: September 09, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Antibes, France
Hometown: Antibes, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: German MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kerim Englzek GMC 16 - German MMA Championship 16
Sep 01, 2018
TKO 2 2:55
Win Mateusz Piskorz CRC 7 - Annihilation
Jan 21, 2018
KO (Elbow) 3 2:14
Win Andy Kerr SnA 25 - Shock n Awe 25
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Tommy Maguire BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 13
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Davy Gallon 100% Fight 25 - Ten Years
Jul 04, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Abubakar Vagaev WFCA 1 - Grozny Battle
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mehdi Koudier 100% Fight - Contenders 25
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:26
Win Alexandre Bordin 100% Fight - Contenders 24
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Florent Conte 100% Fight - Contenders 24
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Tom Breese CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:57
Win Brice Dian Honneur et Gloire - Honor and Glory Fight Night 3
May 17, 2014
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Aymard Guih PFC 6 - Pancrase Fighting Championship
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win David Ceda 100% Fight 18 - VIP
Feb 15, 2014
KO (Knee) 2 2:49
Win Mathieu Bernadet PFC - Challengers 6
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:50
Win Jeremy Alary PFC - Challengers 6
Jan 25, 2014
KO (Knee) 1 4:27
Win Soidrou Hassani Fight One - Fight Select 1
Jan 11, 2014
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 1:45
Win Soufian Assad 100% Fight - Contenders 21
Dec 14, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:59

Professional Fights

Thibaud Larchet
Win

Thibaud Larchet

(11 - 3 - 1)
 
Mateusz Piskorz
Loss
Thibaud Larchet
Win

Thibaud Larchet

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Andy Kerr
Loss

Andy Kerr

(7 - 4)
 
Davy Gallon
Draw

Davy Gallon

(12 - 5 - 1)
 
David Ceda
Loss

David Ceda

(1 - 2)
 
Jeremy Alary
Loss