#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Khamzat Chimaev #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 210 #Cory Sandhagen #Israel Adesanya #UFC 278

Mark Overgaard Madsen

  • 13 fights
  • 687 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Overgaard Madsen
Nickname: The Olympian
Date of Birth: September 23, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nykobing Falster, Denmark
Hometown: Nykobing Falster, Denmark
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arte Suave
Website: http://www.olympianmma.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MarkOMadsen/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/marktheolympianmadsen/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKQRMJBJ2-xZEXC0rgrAKKA
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vinc Pichel UFC 273 - Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie
Apr 09, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clay Guida UFC on ESPN 29 - Cannonier vs. Gastelum
Aug 21, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Austin Hubbard UFC 248 - Adesanya vs. Romero
Mar 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danilo Belluardo UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Patrick Nielsen OFN - Olympian Fight Night
Jun 08, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Win Thibaud Larchet CW 103 - Cage Warriors 103
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Bonner Cage Warriors - Academy Denmark 2
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Bordin Cage Warriors - Cage Warriors Academy Denmark 1
Sep 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Bordin Cage Warriors - Academy Denmark
Sep 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dez Parker Danish MMA Night - Vol. 1
Jun 09, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Matthias Freyschuss MMA Galla - Vol. 4
Jan 13, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Chay Ingram EMMA 9 - Mark Your Time
May 23, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27
Win Philipp Henze EMMA 6 - The Real Deal
Sep 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44

Professional Fights