#UFC on ESPN 42 #One on Prime Video 5 #UFC Fight Night 214 #Darrick Minner #Yilan Sha #UFC 281 #Israel Adesanya #Alex Pereira #UFC 280 #Reinier de Ridder #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #UFC on ABC 3 #Marc Diakiese #Michael Johnson #Roman Dolidze #Anatoliy Malykhin #Kevin Holland #Tai Tuivasa #Dustin Poirier

Dez Parker


Dez Parker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dez
Last Name: Parker
Nickname: The Arm Collector
Date of Birth: November 09, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Preston
Hometown: Leyland
Fighting Styles: BJJ, Wrestling, Boxing, Muay Thai, Judo
Affiliations: Sukata MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Tom Crosby FCC - Full Contact Contender 28
Mar 05, 2022
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:20
Loss Mark Overgaard Madsen Danish MMA Night - Vol. 1
Jun 09, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Angelo Rubino IFC 2 - Penini vs. Aliu
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (tap out) 2 1:47
Loss Roberto Soldic Superior FC 18 - Superior Fighting Championship 18
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Loss Aigun Akhmedov FNG - Fight Nights Global 66
May 21, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 4:42
Win Dan Hope UKFC - UK Fighting Championships 3
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Lewis CWFC 78 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 78
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Win Jack Grant CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 15
Jul 09, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Loss Shaun Lomas UKFC - UK Fighting Championships
May 07, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:29
Loss Matt Inman FCC 14 - Full Contact Contender 14
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Ant Davies ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championship 8
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Loss Carl Booth FCC 13 - Full Contact Contender 13
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Lewis ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championship 6
Jun 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Alexei Kunchenko M-1 Challenge 57 - Battle in the Heart of the Continent
May 02, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Joe McCorley FCC 12 - Full Contact Contender 12
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:04
Win Charlie Watts CWFC 68 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 68
May 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Perry Goodwin M4tC 13 - Nemesis
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:52
Loss Alex Minogue FCC 7 - Full Contact Contender 7
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Win Nathan Wilson M4tC 11 - Destruction
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Win Callum Brady FCC 6 - Menga vs. Sitenkov
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kris Leeson Lockdown Promotions - Lockdown 3
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Lee Williams CC - Cage Contender Fight Stars
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:53
Loss Anas Siraj Mounir M4tC 7 - Vengeance
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Denis Parry UCFC 4 - Ultimate Cage Fighting Championships
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:51
Win Mark Ryder Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 9
Oct 09, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:55

Professional Fights

Related Videos