#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping

Aigun Akhmedov

  • 23 fights
  • 1051 views

Aigun Akhmedov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aigun
Last Name: Akhmedov
Nickname: Achilles
Date of Birth: March 18, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow
Hometown: Makhachkala
Fighting Styles: Judo,muay thai
Affiliations: Dagestan Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hernani Perpetuo FNG - Fight Nights Global 82
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dez Parker FNG - Fight Nights Global 66
May 21, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 4:42
Win Vasily Novikov EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 1
Oct 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Loss Vitor Pinto SF - Showfight 32
May 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aleksey Kravchenko SOW - Selection of Warriors
Sep 18, 2015
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 1 0:45
Win Tofik Musaev NS - New Stream
Oct 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Artem Shokalo Sochi Fighting Championship - Malibu Cup
Aug 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anatoly Safronov MMA Star in the Ring - Guseinov vs. Kalych
Jun 13, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:36
Win Vladimir Nikolaev Fight Star - Battle on Sura 1
May 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ibragim Cataev VFC - Versia Fighting Championship 2
Dec 31, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Win Marcin Naruszczka Pyatigorsk Fighting Championship 1 - Russia vs. Poland
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:45
Win Kiril Ivanov BOC - Battle of Champions 2
Aug 25, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:06
Win Ibragim Mutaev VFC - Versia Fighting Championship 1
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:21
Win Rinat Fahretdinov WH - Igor Vovchanchyn Cup 3
Jun 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yakov Svetlichnyi WH - Igor Vovchanchyn Cup 3
Jun 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Magomed Zagidov Veliky Novgorod MMA Federation - Battle on the Ice
Dec 15, 2012
Submission 1 3:40
Loss Sergey Yakovlev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 8
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Evgeni Fomenko OC - Oplot Challenge 4
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:10
Win Pavel Asojan DFC - Derbent Fighting Championship
Jul 13, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:01
Draw Gasan Imalatov DFC - Dictator Fighting Championship 1
Jun 28, 2012
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Vladimir Katyhin WH - Igor Vovchanchyn Cup
May 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Roman Silvanovich WH - Igor Vovchanchyn Cup
May 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Rasul Bairamukov FoPoKC - Cup of Friendship
Jan 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Aigun Akhmedov
Loss

Aigun Akhmedov

(16 - 2 - 1)
 
Vitor Pinto
Win
Aigun Akhmedov
Win

Aigun Akhmedov

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
Kiril Ivanov
Loss

Kiril Ivanov

(0 - 1)