#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #Alexander Volkov

Gasan Imalatov

  • 26 fights
  • 1130 views


Gasan Imalatov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gasan
Last Name: Imalatov
Nickname: Cobra
Date of Birth: November 03, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Astrakhan Russia
Hometown: Astrakhan Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Astrakhan Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Abus Magomedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 10: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 20, 2018
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Eddie Gordon Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Howard Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 05, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:59
Win Delson Heleno FNG - Fight Nights Global 66
May 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Celso Ricardo da Silva OFS 11 - Octagon Fighting Sensation 11
Mar 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Loss Viscardi Andrade UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cathal Pendred UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Thiago UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Neil Magny UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gregor Herb Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 12
Jun 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Aigun Akhmedov DFC - Dictator Fighting Championship 1
Jun 28, 2012
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Andrei Dryapko CIS - Cup
Apr 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Win Alimjon Shadmanov CIS - Cup
Apr 06, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:55
Win Anatoly Safronov United Glory 15 - 2012 Glory World Series
Mar 23, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:53
Win Stanislav Molodcov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 4
Jul 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Lukhum Hulelidze ProFC - Union Nation Cup 13
Feb 13, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:00
Win Arsen Magomedov IM 1 - Team Saint Petersburg vs. Team France
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:10
Win Asker Unezhev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 11
Dec 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:35
Loss Alexei Belyaev M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 1
Feb 26, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Murad Magomedov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 7
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Akhmed Guseinov Global Battle - Legion Rostov-on-Don vs. Perm
Nov 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Beslan Isaev VHTHFF - Russian Mix Fight Championship 2008
Nov 06, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 4:10
Win Artur Avakyan VHTHFF - Russian Mix Fight Championship 2008
Nov 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Draw Gennadi Zuev VHTHFF - Russian Mix Fight Championship 2008
Nov 06, 2008
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sergey Naumov Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Apr 25, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win Anatoly Lavrov Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Apr 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gasan Imalatov
Win

Gasan Imalatov

(11 - 1 - 1)
 
Andrei Dryapko
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:00
CIS - Cup Apr 06, 2012
Professional Fight
Gasan Imalatov
Win

Gasan Imalatov

(11 - 1 - 1)