#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Celso Ricardo da Silva

  • 20 fights
  • 878 views

Celso Ricardo da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Celso
Last Name: Ricardo da Silva
Nickname: Lorinho
Date of Birth: April 04, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Killer Bees
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Magomed Ankalaev WFCA 43 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Gasan Imalatov OFS 11 - Octagon Fighting Sensation 11
Mar 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Javier Castellani MSC - MMA Sanda Combat 2
May 09, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:50
Win Alex Junius MSC - MMA Sanda Combat
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:35
Win Edemilson Mello Striker's House Cup 31 - Fight Against Drugs
Nov 23, 2013
Submission 1 0:20
Loss Marcos Antonio Santana Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:47
Win Marcos Borges AFT 4 - Adventure Fighters Tournament 4
Mar 09, 2013
Submission 1 1:07
Win Guilherme Gui AF - Adrenaline Fight 3
Sep 07, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Win Dan Troncoso K.O. Fight - GZero
Aug 20, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Win Arimarcel Santos K.O. - Fight 4
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:03
Loss Alisson Vicente BFL - Brazilian Fight League 4
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Win Marcio Nunes K.O. - Fight 1
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Antonio Wolverine CT - Copa Thainaja
May 10, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Eli Reger GZC 4 - Gravidade Zero Combate 4
Nov 16, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Laerte Costa Silva de Oliveira GZC 4 - Gravidade Zero Combate 4
Nov 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Andre Dias AFT - Adventure Fighters Tournament
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dejaniro Lourenco Predador FC 9 - Welterweight Grand Prix
Mar 15, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Braga Predador FC 9 - Welterweight Grand Prix
Mar 15, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Luis Felipe GZC 3 - Gravidade Zero Combate 3
Aug 23, 2007
KO (Knee) 1 3:54
Win Paulo Teixeira Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 8
Apr 30, 2005
KO (Kick) 1 TBD

Professional Fights