#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 226 #Uriah Hall #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yoel Romero #Justin Gaethje

Paulo Teixeira

  • 26 fights
  • 736 views


Paulo Teixeira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paulo
Last Name: Teixeira
Nickname: Rambinho
Date of Birth: July 20, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Minotauro Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury Fight (Tamoios)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Antonio Jose FF - Fury Fight
May 07, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:48
NC Herdeson da Silva Face to Face 13 - Batista vs. Teixeira
Mar 12, 2016
NC (Overturned by CABMMA) 1 4:34
Win Gustavo Franca Face to Face 12 - Rizzo vs. Flores
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michel Oliveira RF - Rambo Fight
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:19
Win Romulo Silva Gigante Fight MMA - Gigante Fight 2
Oct 11, 2014
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Gilbert Burns FTF 7 - Face to Face 7
May 02, 2014
TKO 1 1:02
Win Emerson Peixoto PFC - Premium Fight Championship 1
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willian Coelho NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 14
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:39
Win Paulo Henrique BOTB - Para vs. Brazil
Nov 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Allan Popeye MF - Max Fight 13
May 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Nathan Ferreira X-Combat Ultra - Campos Combat 2012
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:48
Win Thiago Manchinha FTF - Face to Face 5
Dec 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Loss Gilmar Dantes MF - Macae Fight
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Loss Alexandre Barros WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 14
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Iwasaki WFC 5 - Pretorian
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aloisio Barros SF - Showtime Fights 1
Feb 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Paulo Silva FTF - Face to Face 2
Oct 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Alberto Dos Santos FTF - Face to Face 1
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Igor Fernandes Team Nogueira - Private Event
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Win Andre Tadeu Juiz de Fora - Fight 6
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerson Silva WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 1
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Rosa MMASC - MMA Sports Combat 2
Mar 15, 2008
KO 1 TBD
Win Bruno Machado MMASC - MMA Sports Combat 1
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Diego Arturo GC 3 - El Choque
Oct 13, 2006
Decision TBD
Loss Luis Ramos XFG - X Fight Games
Dec 10, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Celso Ricardo da Silva Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 8
Apr 30, 2005
KO (Kick) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Paulo Teixeira
Win

Paulo Teixeira

(16 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Antonio Jose
Loss

Antonio Jose

(0 - 0)
Paulo Teixeira
Loss
 
Paulo Teixeira
Win
 
Alberto Dos Santos
Loss

Alberto Dos Santos

(0 - 0 - 1)
Paulo Teixeira
Win
 
Gustavo Rosa
Loss

Gustavo Rosa

(0 - 0)
Paulo Teixeira
Loss

Paulo Teixeira

(0 - 2)
 
Diego Arturo
Win

Diego Arturo

(3 - 0 - 1)
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
GC 3 - El Choque Oct 13, 2006
Professional Fight