#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #One Pride MMA

Bruno Machado

  • 18 fights
  • 708 views

Bruno Machado
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Machado
Nickname: Caveira
Date of Birth: November 08, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Viktor Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Team Nogueira

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Giovani Negao Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit 3
May 24, 2013
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:10
Loss Glaristone Santos Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Jadson Souza Costa Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Thiago Araujo TFB - Top Fight Brasil
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Flavio Alvaro WFE 10 - Platinum
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Giovani Diniz CB - Combat Brazil 1
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Regis Lima SF - Showtime Fights 1
Feb 12, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Fernando Bruno FA - Fatality Arena 2
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Kanu HS - Haidar Superfight
May 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Pecanha WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 6
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Loss Gabriel Conan FTF - Face to Face 2
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Francis Guilherme FTF - Face to Face 1
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Luis Fernando Santos BF - Best Fighters
Feb 01, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Aloisio Barros TG - The Glory
Jul 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Flavio Serafim MMASC - MMA Sports Combat 2
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Bruno Buguelo GF - Grota Fight
Nov 27, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Paulo Teixeira MMASC - MMA Sports Combat 1
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Fernando Donan MAF - Meriti Anfo Fight
Sep 01, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12

Professional Fights