#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Conor McGregor #UFC 226 #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Paulo Costa #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 177

Jadson Souza Costa

  • 35 fights
  • 800 views


Jadson Souza Costa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jadson
Last Name: Souza Costa
Nickname: Tita
Date of Birth: March 07, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Frankiko Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Claudio Nardo SFC - Sombra Fight Champions 12
May 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Italo Gomes WOCS 52 - Watch Out Combat Show 52
Sep 29, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Loss Timur Nagibin M-1 Challenge 87 - Silander vs. Ashimov
Feb 09, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 3:07
Win Jefferson Sousa Correa WOCS 46 - Watch Out Combat Show 46
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Calf Slicer) 1 TBD
Win Jose Maria Oliveira do Nascimento UFM - Ultimate Fighting Marajo
May 13, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:00
Loss Ricardo Tirloni XFCI - XFC International 12
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:40
Win Jonathan Faria TS - Top Strike 2
Sep 25, 2015
Submission 1 1:48
Win Jhon Trator Team Nogueira Para - Team Nogueira MMA Circuit
Mar 26, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Devid Daniel Oliveira Coalizao Fight 3 - Mondragon vs. Bebezao
Sep 04, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:42
Win Gleidson Dias SFC - Strike Fighting Championship 1
May 16, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Marcos Dutra MFC - Mr. Fighter Combat 2
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Natanael Soldado BC - Bitetti Combat 18
Oct 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Alex Junius IMMAF - Imbituba MMA Fight 2013
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Win Martin Mollinedo Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 13
Jun 12, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Win Cleison Karate POF - Personal Open Fight
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:55
Loss Fabiano Lucas WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 25
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Giovani Diniz WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 22
Nov 09, 2012
KO 1 TBD
Win Wallace Lopes WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 21
Sep 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:16
Loss Bruno Machado Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Paulo Preto IMC - Iron Man Championship 14
Apr 05, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Rafael Bueno GC - Golden Combat
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Loss Francisco de Assis de Lima Maciel Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 6
Sep 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Neilson Gomes JF - Jungle Fight 30
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Fabricio Guerreiro MMA - Macapa Martial Arts
Apr 09, 2011
No Contest TBD
Win Carlos Antonio de Souza AF - Amazon Fight 7
Mar 03, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Roberto Bruno da Silva AF - Amazon Fight 6
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robson Cisco AF - Amazon Fight 5
Oct 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Henrique da Silva Monteiro IMC - Extreme
Aug 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Bruno Suicida IMC - Iron Man Championship 6
Jun 10, 2010
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 TBD
Win Joelson Joelson JOF - Jurunense Open Fight MMA 2
Apr 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Pereira SC - Super Combat 6
Feb 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Seanoyn Jonhssyen Cage Fight Event - Rumble in the Jungle
Dec 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Delirio Pedra XCDVT - XC Demolidor Vale Tudo
Dec 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:05
Win Thiago Melo Almeida TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:22
Win Marcio Pascal HTJ - Qualifying
Sep 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jadson Souza Costa
Win

Jadson Souza Costa

(20 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Jonathan Faria
Loss
Jadson Souza Costa
Loss

Jadson Souza Costa

(13 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Giovani Diniz
Win
Jadson Souza Costa
Win

Jadson Souza Costa

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Rafael Bueno
Loss
Jadson Souza Costa
Win
 
Marcio Pascal
Loss

Marcio Pascal

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos