#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Vicente Luque #Bobby Green #Lando Vannata #Khamzat Chimaev #Randall Brown #Darren Till #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #Rhys McKee #Jennifer Maia #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Joanne Calderwood

Wallace Lopes

  • 10 fights
  • 613 views


Wallace Lopes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wallace
Last Name: Lopes
Nickname: Negao
Date of Birth: January 20, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Brazil

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lucas Fernando Shooto Brazil - Christmas
Dec 20, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ronys Torres Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 60
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:58
Win Giovani Diniz Shooto Brazil 58 - Fight for BOPE 5
Oct 18, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:20
Loss Herdeson da Silva Face to Face 9 - Big Monster vs. Gigantinho
Dec 19, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 3:37
Win Wilson Vidal Team Nogueira - MMA Fight Live
Sep 04, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 4:13
Loss Rodrigo Cavalheiro Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Loss Jadson Souza Costa WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 21
Sep 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:16
Win Gilvan Alves WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 19
May 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Bruno Robusto WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 18
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights