#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Alexander Gustafsson #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #Stipe Miocic #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Anthony Ferguson

Ronys Torres

  • 42 fights
  • 3636 views

Fight Record: 36 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ronys
Last Name: Torres
Nickname: The Jungle Boy
Date of Birth: September 13, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Manacapuru, Amazonas Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shamil Zavurov Road FC 46 - Road Fighting Championship 46
Mar 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Santos Road FC 44 - Road Fighting Championship 44
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:16
Win Elnur agaev Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:19
Win Ermek Tlauov Road FC 36 - Road Fighting Championship 36
Feb 11, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:47
Win Edilson Senegal Shooto - Brazil 68
Dec 18, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:34
Win Silmar Sombra MC - Mr. Cage 23
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Tato Primera AFL 9 - Barcelona
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Wallace Lopes Shooto - Brazil 60
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:58
Win Benito Tavares Cavalcante Shooto - Brazil 54
May 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilmar Dantes BC - Bitetti Combat 19
Feb 06, 2014
KO (Punches and Knees) 1 0:26
Win Geraldo Ferro Shooto - Brazil 40
Jun 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Cesar de Almeida MMACL - MMA Champions League
Mar 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Brian Cobb WSOF 1 - Arlovski vs. Cole
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Solano Rodriguez Shooto Brazil 33 - Fight for BOPE 2
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ferrid Kheder AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 2
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Wanderson Silva CF - Cage Fighters 1
Nov 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Win Drew Fickett AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 1
Sep 14, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Akbarh Arreola Shooto Brazil 25 - Fight for BOPE
Aug 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Samuel Trindade TBMMA - The Best MMA 2
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Pachu Fight Club 1 - Brazilian Stars
Jul 20, 2011
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 2:58
Win Gilmar Dantes HTJ - Hero's the Jungle 4
May 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Helderson Filhao IFC - International Fighter Championship
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:53
Win Guilherme Mattos Rodrigues Shooto - Brazil 22
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:33
Win Anderson Smith ASC - Amazon Show Combat 2
Oct 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Adriano Martins ASC - Amazon Show Combat
Sep 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jacob Volkmann UFC Fight Night 21 - Florian vs. Gomi
Mar 31, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Melvin Guillard UFC 109 - Relentless
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eliene Silva JF 11 - Jungle Fight 11
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Win Luiz Azeredo JF 10 - Jungle Fight 10
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:34
Win Francieney Farianzo JF 9 - Warriors
May 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Adriano Martins HTJ - Hero's the Jungle 2
Apr 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Marcos dos Santos RC 4 - Roraima Combat 4
Mar 09, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Robson Cisco EcoPride - GP
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jorge Brito EcoPride - GP
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Maciel Shooto - Brazil 4
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Rodrigo Ruiz CF 4 - Cassino Fight 4
Sep 15, 2007
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:20
Win Kim Wong Su Shooto Brazil 3 - The Evolution
Jul 07, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Diego Brandao CF 3 - Cassino Fight 3
Apr 21, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Win Rodrigo Freitas Shooto - Brazil 2
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:05
Win Leonardo Carvalho Shooto Brazil 1 - The Return
Dec 03, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:50
Win Nilson Pereira SFC 2 - Sul Fight Championship 2
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wallid Wallid CF - Cidade-de-Deus Fight
Jun 17, 2006
KO 1 3:45

Professional Fights

Ronys Torres
Win

Ronys Torres

(30 - 5)
 
Tato Primera
Loss
Ronys Torres
Loss
 
Melvin Guillard
Win

Melvin Guillard

(24 - 8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jorge Brito
Loss

Jorge Brito

(6 - 3 - 1)
Ronys Torres
Win
 
Diego Brandao
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
CF 3 - Cassino Fight 3 Apr 21, 2007
Professional Fight
Ronys Torres
Win

Ronys Torres

(0 - 0)
 
Wallid Wallid
Loss

Wallid Wallid

(0 - 1)