#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #Ryan LaFlare #Alex Garcia #David Branch

Alejandro Solano Rodriguez

  • 42 fights
  • 1635 views

Fight Record: 27 Wins - 14 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alejandro
Last Name: Solano Rodriguez
Nickname: Mandarina
Date of Birth: April 01, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sto Domingo, Costa Rica
Hometown: Sto Domingo, Costa Rica
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mandarina MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Nicaraguan Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yasser Castillo Lamping NFC 40 - Warzone
Oct 27, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:16
Loss Magomed Yunusylau FNG - Fight Nights Global 72
Aug 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Loss Salman Dzhamaldaev WFCA 38 - Grozny Battle
May 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Daniel Cossio Dominguez CP - Calvo Promotions 13
May 04, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:14
Win Alejandro Flores CP - Calvo Promotions 12
Dec 06, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:20
Win Antonio Duarte CP - Calvo Promotions 8
Dec 10, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:41
Win Rodolfo Rubio CP - Calvo Promotions 6
Jul 23, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 3 1:30
Loss Ricardo Tirloni CP - Calvo Promotions 5
Apr 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edgar Luna CP - Calvo Promotions 4
Dec 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win JP Reese CP - Calvo Promotions 3
Oct 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:57
Win Iure Silva XK 26 - Xtreme Kombat 26
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Luciano Azevedo Shooto Brazil 49 - Fight for BOPE 4
Aug 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Junior Cleuder Assuncao XFCI - XFC International 5
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akbarh Arreola CRMMA - Costa Rica MMA 1
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Win Evan Vasquez CRF 7 - Center Real Fights 7
Dec 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ludwing Salazar CRF 5 - Center Real Fights 5
Aug 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Bruno Gonzalez CRF 4 - Center Real Fights 4
May 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Loss Gor Harutunian LNDD - La Nuit des Defis 1
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Win Eriko Vasquez CRF 1 - Center Real Fights 1
Jan 24, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:23
Loss Deivison Ribeiro JF - Jungle Fight 45
Nov 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronys Torres Shooto Brazil 33 - Fight for BOPE 2
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Lopez LAFL - Fight Champions Cup
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss John Gunderson XVT 5 - Franca vs. Kheder
Dec 19, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:34
Win Sebastien Garguier FN 14 - FiteNite 14
Nov 08, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:09
NC Evan Vasquez FN - Costa Rica FiteNite
Sep 01, 2010
No Contest TBD
Win Cristiano Marcello BC - Bitetti Combat 7
May 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:58
Win Elton Brown FN - Costa Rica FiteNite
Mar 15, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Win Fernando Martinez Fite Nite - Noche de Campeones
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Humberto Brown Fite Nite - Sin Limites
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Andres Oliveira Fite Nite - Sin Limites
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Matias Vasquez Fite Nite - Sin Limites
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Harris Norwood Fite Nite - Guerreros en la Torre
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:05
Loss Ferrid Kheder FN - Fite Nite
Dec 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brent Carraway WFC - Warriors Fighting Championship
Oct 24, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Leonardo Gonzalez FN - Chaos in the City
Sep 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Allen Marin Costa Rica - Fights 11
Sep 28, 2007
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win John Murphy Costa Rica - Fights 10
Jun 28, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Magdy Villalobos TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
Apr 28, 2007
TKO 2 1:30
Loss Juan Barrantes Costa Rica - Fights 8
Dec 01, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Sutcliff Costa Rica - Fights 5
Apr 10, 2006
DQ 1 TBD
Win Eric Morel Costa Rica - Fights 4
Feb 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Allen Marin Costa Rica - Fights 3
Dec 02, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 4:36

Professional Fights

 
James Sutcliff
Win

James Sutcliff

(0 - 0)
vs DQ Round: 1 Time: TBD
Costa Rica - Fights 5 Apr 10, 2006
Professional Fight