#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Ludwing Salazar

  • 41 fights
  • 1098 views

Ludwing Salazar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 19 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ludwing
Last Name: Salazar
Nickname: El Perro
Date of Birth: February 01, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose Costa Rica
Hometown: San Jose Costa Rica
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Dog Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Center Real Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Sarauz CRF 22 - Center Real Fights 22
Apr 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Bustos CRF 20 - Center Real Fights 20
Oct 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Allen Marin CRF 17 - Center Real Fights 17
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 4:50
Win Elton Brown Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 19
Aug 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:43
Loss Victor Fernandez CRF 11 - Center Real Fights 11
Jun 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Juan Duenas CRF 10 - Center Real Fights 10
May 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Loss Alejandro Solano Rodriguez CRF 5 - Center Real Fights 5
Aug 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Loss Miguel Haro PFC 5 - Clash of the Titans
Apr 27, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:02
Win Walter Zamora CRF 2 - Center Real Fights 2
Mar 07, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:02
Win Roberto Medina Master Fighters Championship 7 - MFC en Enjoy Casino
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Frank Bloise Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 11
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Broken Leg) 1 0:13
Win Frank Bloise Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 11
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Broken Leg) 1 0:13
Loss Nayeb Hezam 100% Fight 11 - Explosion
May 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Rickson Pontes Pancrace - Beziers
Apr 05, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win Muhsin Corbbrey Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 8
Feb 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sebastien Garguier Mandarina Fights 2 - Furia de Campeones
May 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:05
Loss Jonathan Ortega Master Fighters Championship 5 - Tierra De Gigantes
May 14, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Alberto Crane XVT 5 - Franca vs. Kheder
Dec 19, 2010
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:28
Loss Toby Imada FN 14 - FiteNite 14
Nov 08, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:49
Win Guillaume Lamarche Panama FC 1 - War of Wars
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Fernando Garcia MFC 4 - Chile vs. The World
Sep 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Leonardo Gonzalez FN - Costa Rica FiteNite
Mar 15, 2010
No Contest 5 5:00
Win Elton Brown Fite Nite - Noche de Campeones
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Win Fernando Colan Fite Nite
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:48
Loss Elton Brown Fite Nite
May 16, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 3:22
Win Tyrone Holmes FN - Fite Nite
Dec 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Loss Ira Guyer CRFights - International
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Alberto Garcia Costa Rica - Fights 13
Mar 15, 2008
TKO 2 2:49
Win Reiner Hernandez Costa Rica - Fights 13
Mar 15, 2008
TKO 1 4:59
Loss Wady Salgado Costa Rica - Fights 13
Mar 15, 2008
TKO 2 0:25
Win Asia Balliet Costa Rica - Fights 12
Dec 01, 2007
KO 1 2:10
Loss Alberto Garcia TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Radames Rodrigues TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
Jul 21, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Dave Hopper Costa Rica - Fights 10
Jun 28, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win David Avilla TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
Apr 28, 2007
KO 1 2:00
Loss Saad Awad TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Fernando Moya Costa Rica - Fights 9
Mar 16, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Loss Ariel Sexton Costa Rica - Fights 8
Dec 01, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:58
Win Francisco Valles Costa Rica - Fights 7
Sep 08, 2006
TKO 1 0:44
Win Luis Loria Costa Rica - Fights 6
May 20, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss George Burton TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
May 13, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Ludwing Salazar
Loss

Ludwing Salazar

(21 - 18, 1 NC)
 
Jose Sarauz
Win

Jose Sarauz

(13 - 2 - 1)
Ludwing Salazar
Loss

Ludwing Salazar

(20 - 17, 1 NC)
 
Allen Marin
Win

Allen Marin

(5 - 4)
Ludwing Salazar
Loss

Ludwing Salazar

(18 - 14, 1 NC)
 
Miguel Haro
Win

Miguel Haro

(6 - 1, 1 NC)
Ludwing Salazar
Loss

Ludwing Salazar

(14 - 13, 1 NC)
 
Nayeb Hezam
Win

Nayeb Hezam

(12 - 11)
Ludwing Salazar
Win

Ludwing Salazar

(13 - 13, 1 NC)
 
Rickson Pontes
Loss

Rickson Pontes

(0 - 1)
Ludwing Salazar
Loss

Ludwing Salazar

(12 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Toby Imada
Win

Toby Imada

(27 - 15)
 
Elton Brown
Win

Elton Brown

(0 - 1)
 
Tyrone Holmes
Loss
 
Alberto Garcia
Loss
 
Asia Balliet
Loss

Asia Balliet

(1 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:10
Costa Rica - Fights 12 Dec 01, 2007
Professional Fight
Ludwing Salazar
Win
 
Francisco Valles
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:44
Costa Rica - Fights 7 Sep 08, 2006
Professional Fight