#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Conor McGregor #Thiago Santos #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #One Pride MMA #Eryk Anders

Miguel Haro

  • 17 fights
  • 632 views

Miguel Haro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Miguel
Last Name: Haro
Nickname: Santa Muerte
Date of Birth: June 10, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: France
Hometown: France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Boxing Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Requeijo AFL 10 - Arnold Fighters: Road to Pancrase
Sep 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Win Jesus Montero AFL 10 - Arnold Fighters: Road to Pancrase
Sep 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Steve Aimable BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 13
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:31
Loss Patrick Pimblett FCC 13 - Full Contact Contender 13
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Win Islam Sizbulatov SHC 9 - Cha vs. Garcia
May 31, 2014
DQ 1 3:16
Loss Dave Hill CWFC - Fight Night 10
Mar 28, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:11
Loss Antti Virtanen CF 9 - Carelia Fight 9
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Martin Svensson Trophy MMA 2 - Cities Collide
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:42
Win Ludwing Salazar PFC 5 - Clash of the Titans
Apr 27, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:02
Loss Andrew Tigrao SHC 7 - Joannes vs. Rodriguez
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Stringer OT - On Top 6
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Yusup Baysultanov PFC 4 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 4
Apr 14, 2012
No Contest 2 5:00
Win Alex Recchia ITC - In The Cage
Feb 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sofian Alizier PFC - Challengers 4
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Kamel Yahiaoui FMC - Fighting Marcou Challenge 5
Nov 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Tom Standaert FMC - Fighting Marcou Arena 2
Jul 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Kevin Checinski Honneur et Gloire - Honor and Glory
May 14, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58

Professional Fights

Miguel Haro
Win

Miguel Haro

(7 - 4, 1 NC)
 
vs DQ Round: 1 Time: 3:16
SHC 9 - Cha vs. Garcia May 31, 2014
Professional Fight
Miguel Haro
Loss

Miguel Haro

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Antti Virtanen
Win
Miguel Haro
Win

Miguel Haro

(6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ludwing Salazar
Loss

Ludwing Salazar

(18 - 14, 1 NC)
Miguel Haro
Win

Miguel Haro

(5 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Chris Stringer
Loss

Chris Stringer

(11 - 8 - 1)
Miguel Haro
Win
 
Alex Recchia
Loss

Alex Recchia

(0 - 0)