#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Daniel Requeijo

  • 18 fights
  • 242 views

Daniel Requeijo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Requeijo
Nickname: El Gallego
Date of Birth: April 07, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Palmas, Canary Islands Spain
Hometown: Las Palmas, Canary Islands Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black Belt Arinaga
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mikel Mendinueta AFL 14 - Outbreak
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Loss Yojiro Uchimura Pancrase - 291
Nov 12, 2017
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 2:39
Loss Max Grauss Superior FC 18 - Superior Fighting Championship 18
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 3 5:00
Win Frank Boy AFL 12 - Warcelona
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Loss Jay Cucciniello AFL 11 - Canarias
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:43
Win Miguel Haro AFL 10 - Arnold Fighters: Road to Pancrase
Sep 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Win Aratz Garmendia AFL 10 - Arnold Fighters: Road to Pancrase
Sep 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Nad Narimani CWFC 76 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 76
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:21
Win Jesus Montero AFL 8 - Canaries
Apr 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Gaetano Pirello AFL 6 - Canarias
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:16
Win Samuel Rodriguez Fight Contender - The Return
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Martins AFL 4 - Canarias
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:24
Win Thiago Martins Rifeno Promotions - MMA Madness 4
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Oriol Gaset AFL 2 - Ansgar Fighting League 2
Nov 29, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Leon Delguadio Say Uncle Promotions - Say Uncle 2
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Airan Fuentes UC - Ultimate Combat 6
Oct 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Loss Enrique Marin MBC - Magna Bellum Championships 2
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Richard Richard Jet Global Fitness Center - Jet Challenge
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:13

Professional Fights

 
Jesus Montero
Loss

Jesus Montero

(5 - 5, 1 NC)