#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #GSP #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Enrique Marin

  • 18 fights
  • 861 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Enrique
Last Name: Marin
Nickname: Wasabi
Date of Birth: September 02, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seville, Andalusia Spain
Hometown: Seville, Andalusia Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Crazy Seville
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yuki Yamazaki AFL 14 - Outbreak
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Ricardo Tirloni Fight Club Slam - Fight Club Slam 2017
Oct 07, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 3:16
Win Gerson Cordeiro AFL 11 - Canarias
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Loss Sage Northcutt UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erick Montano UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Falco Lopes AFL 2 - Ansgar Fighting League 2
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:58
Win Marko Vardjan Only Men Stuff - European MMA League 1
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win Daniel Palomo Diaz Noche de Gloria - Night of Glory 2013
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Perez Almogavers - The Chance 4
Nov 10, 2012
Submission 2 TBD
Win Eliot Hernandez HDH - Hombres de Honor 46
Oct 12, 2012
Submission 1 2:00
Win Sergev Malozenov Almogavers - The Chance 3
Jun 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ernesto Navas MBC - Magna Bellum Championships 3
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Loic Marty IFC - King of the Castle
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:26
Win Daniel Requeijo MBC - Magna Bellum Championships 2
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alvaro Rodriguez MBC - Magna Bellum Championships 1
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rayco Cubas KO - Arena 7
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:54

Professional Fights

Enrique Marin
Win
 
Gerson Cordeiro
Loss

Gerson Cordeiro

(17 - 13 - 2)

Exhibition Fights