#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Mateusz Gamrot #Teofimo Lopez #Vasiliy Lomachenko #Peak Fighting 4 #Thomas Almeida #Claudio Henrique Da Silva #James Krause #John Phillips #Jessica Andrade #Fares Ziam #Katlyn Chookagian #Gillian Robertson #Poliana Botelho #Gadzhimurad Antigulov #UFC 254 #Said Nurmagomedov #Mark Striegl

Falco Lopes

  • 22 fights
  • 835 views


Falco Lopes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Falco
Last Name: Lopes
Nickname: Telelo
Date of Birth: April 02, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Portugal
Hometown: Portugal
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kleber Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcos Souza Rizin FF - Rizin 21
Feb 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Fabien Edwards Bellator Birmingham - Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
TKO (Upkicks and Punches) 1 3:51
Win Rumen Ganchev PFC 3 - Porto Fight Club 3
Jun 09, 2018
TKO 2 1:11
Loss Jivko Stoimenov SFC 6 - Warrior Honour
Jan 13, 2018
KO 1 2:24
Win Gevor Sangsyan PFC 1 - Porto Fight Club 1
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Loss Rong Fan Glory of Heroes - Luoyang
Sep 23, 2017
Submission 1 TBD
Win Paulo Roberto Nogueira da Silva Junior IPMO 4 - Invictus Pro MMA 4
Jul 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paulo Roberto Nogueira da Silva Junior Chap Fight 1 - China vs. Tatu
Apr 18, 2015
TKO 2 3:29
Win Eulogio Fernandez Invictus - Pro MMA League 2
Dec 19, 2014
TKO 1 1:33
Loss Enrique Marin AFL 2 - Ansgar Fighting League 2
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:58
Win Ratza Ciprian Invictus - Pro MMA League 1
Jul 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Phil Hoban AON - All or Nothing 6
May 03, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Adel Ghaddou KOC - Knock Out Championship 7
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55
Loss Marco Alexandre CF - Cage Fighters 3
Jul 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Shawn Dillon WCMMA 1 - Portugal vs. USA
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Win Marcus Santos CF - Cage Fighters 2
May 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Loss Francimar Barroso Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 28
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:15
Win Armenio Neto PC - Portugal Combat 1
Apr 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Filipe Silva SPDE - MMA 1
Jun 27, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Adenir Araujo Federacao Portuguesa MMA - Desportos de Combate SLB 2
Feb 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win John Ortola AW 5 - Arena Warriors 5
Jul 12, 2009
Submission 1 TBD
Win Ricardo Branco AW 4 - Arena Warriors 4
Nov 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Falco Lopes
Win

Falco Lopes

(10 - 9)
 
Rumen Ganchev
Loss

Rumen Ganchev

(1 - 0)
Falco Lopes
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:24
SFC 6 - Warrior Honour Jan 13, 2018
Professional Fight
Falco Lopes
Win
 
Eulogio Fernandez
Loss

Eulogio Fernandez

(4 - 5, 1 NC)
Falco Lopes
Win
 
Armenio Neto
Loss

Armenio Neto

(1 - 0)
Falco Lopes
Win

Falco Lopes

(1 - 0)
 
John Ortola
Loss

John Ortola

(0 - 0)