#Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #UFC Argentina #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Battle of Titans #UFC 66 #Daniel Cormier #Santiago Ponzinibbio

Paulo Roberto Nogueira da Silva Junior

  • 22 fights
  • 1099 views

Paulo Roberto Nogueira da Silva Junior
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paulo
Last Name: Roberto Nogueira da Silva Junior
Nickname: Boiko
Date of Birth: September 24, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 167 lbs (75.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: X-Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FK

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wanderson Souza FK MMA - Favela Kombat 29
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Falco Lopes IPMO 4 - Invictus Pro MMA 4
Jul 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Job Kleber Melo BFC - Bitetti Fight Championship 1
Dec 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Win Falco Lopes Chap Fight 1 - China vs. Tatu
Apr 18, 2015
TKO 2 3:29
Win Rodrigo Carlos CFC - Coliseu Fight Championship 2
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Douglas Bertazini JF - Jungle Fight 69
May 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Bob Wrestler CFC - Cruz Fight Championship 1
Jun 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danilo Pereira RFC - Rio FC 1
Feb 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas CF - Capital Fight 1
Dec 14, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Marcelo Santos Gomes EcoPride - GP
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Augusto Mizuno Shooto Brazil 3 - The Evolution
Jul 07, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Fabiano Lucas IF 2 - Iron Fight 2
Sep 02, 2006
TKO 3 TBD
Loss Fabricio Monteiro TFMMA - Top Fighter MMA
Aug 02, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss August Wallen EVT 6 - Ragnarok
May 06, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 2:57
Win Mauricio Veio FFR 1 - Fight for Respect 1
Oct 15, 2005
Decision TBD
Loss Luis Ramos Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 6
Feb 26, 2005
Decision TBD
Draw Luiz Dutra Jr. Shooto Brazil - Never Shake
Oct 23, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Jorge Brito RF 1 - Real Fight 1
Jul 30, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gustavo Careca Shooto Brazil - Welcome to Hell
Nov 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sandro Bala K - NOCK
Jul 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Reis de Carvalho PCS 1 - Profight Combat Show
May 24, 2003
Decision 3 TBD
Loss Gleison Tibau BC - Bitetti Combat Nordeste 1
Nov 28, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights