#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas

  • 43 fights
  • 1724 views

Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 28 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cassiano
Last Name: Ricardo Castanho de Freitas
Nickname: Tytschyo
Date of Birth: July 29, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campinas, Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Ninico Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Batalha MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cleber Souza Batalha MMA 13 - Cuscianna vs Compri
Jun 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Neemias Santana PFMMA - Pro Fight MMA Brasil 40
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Thiago Vieira Thunder Fight 13 - Gameth vs. Wagnao
Dec 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Joao Pedro PFC - Premium Fight Championship 6
Sep 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Rodrigo Cavalheiro MF - Max Fight 18
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Daniel Gomes MF - Max Fight 14
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Andre Santos MMACL - MMA Champions League
Mar 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Rodrigo Taigra CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 5
Nov 14, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:36
Win Andre Santos Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Jose Gomes de Ribamar MF - Max Fight 11
Mar 17, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Delson Heleno CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 1
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:32
Win Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo MF - Max Fight 9
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Pedro Galiza CF - Capital Fight 3
Nov 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Cezar Ferreira BC - Bitetti Combat 7
May 28, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:37
Loss Daniel Acacio PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil 3
May 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danillo Villefort BC - Bitetti Combat 6
Feb 25, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:56
Win Shane Williams BC - Bitetti Combat 5
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:00
Win Marcio Costa CF - Campinas Fight
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:01
Win Everton Santana EFC - Eagle Fighting Championship
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:06
Win Fausto Black BC - Bitetti Combat 4
Sep 12, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Danilo Pereira MF - Max Fight 6
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Batedeira FCF - First Class Fight 2
May 28, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:15
Win Allan Froes FCF - First Class Fight 1
Mar 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Everton Santana KF 1 - Korea Fight 1
Dec 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Linicker Santos KF 1 - Korea Fight 1
Dec 29, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Rodrigo Tadeu K.O. Night - 2008
Dec 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Luis Bezerra Fury FC 7 - Final Combat
Dec 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leandro Silva Fury FC 7 - Final Combat
Dec 05, 2008
TKO (Retirement) 1 TBD
Win Eduardo Toledo RF 6 - Real Fight 6
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Pedro Irie MF - Max Fight 5
Aug 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 0:40
Win Rodrigo Ribeiro Fury FC 6 - High Voltage
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:00
Win Julio Cesar dos Santos Fury FC - Fury Trials
May 31, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Eduardo Badia Fury FC - Fury Trials
May 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:42
Loss Alexandre Brandao Predador FC 10 - Kamae
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paulo Roberto Nogueira da Silva Junior CF - Capital Fight 1
Dec 14, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Juliano Belgine MF - Max Fight 4
Nov 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Alfaya MTL - Final
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Motta Predador FC 7 - Kamae
Sep 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:48
Win Udi Lima EFC - Extreme Fight Championship 1
Aug 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marco Moreno MF - Max Fight 3
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:07
Win Makoto Endo MF - Max Fight 2
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:16
Win Fabio Cesar SS 11 - Storm Samurai 11
May 21, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights