#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 28 #Donald Cerrone #UFC on FOX 17 #UFC 221

Delson Heleno

  • 40 fights
  • 2803 views


First Name: Delson
Last Name: Heleno
Nickname: Pe de Chumbo
Date of Birth: November 16, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: New York City, New York, U.S.
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Academy
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nodar Kuduxashvili WFCA 42 - Malyutin vs. Jacarezinho
Sep 27, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Gasan Imalatov FNG - Fight Nights Global 66
May 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Loss Salamu Abdurahmanov WFCA 23 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aslambek Musaev WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Souza NCE - New Corpore Extreme 3
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:36
Win Tim Ruberg Arena Tour 7 - Sordi vs. Soluco
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Gaucho Imortal FC 1 - The Invasion
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tomasz Drwal Pro MMA Challenge 1 - Drwal vs. Heleno
Mar 01, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 4:03
Win Evilazio Puma Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit 3
May 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:40
Win Carlos Villamor HFC - Hard Fight Championship
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Inverted Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:10
Loss Francisco Trinaldo UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Edgar Dayan MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue
Nov 27, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:55
Loss Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 1
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:32
Win Yuya Shirai Fight Club 1 - Brazilian Stars
Jul 20, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jucelino Ferreira TFN - Top Fight Night 88
Mar 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:42
Win Waachiim Spiritwolf AOF 9 - Apocalypse
Sep 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Otero TFN - Top Fight Night 5
Jul 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:55
Win Arimarcel Santos Top Fighter - Santa Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win LeVon Maynard AOF 6 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:32
Win Fabio Nascimento M-1 Challenge 19 - 2009 Semifinals
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Stinson AOF 4 - Damage
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:44
Win Adriano Verdelli TW - The Warriors
Mar 29, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Brad Blackburn IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
KO (Punch) 3 1:50
Loss Jay Hieron IFL - World Grand Prix Finals
Dec 29, 2007
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 4:00
Win Gideon Ray IFL - World Grand Prix Semifinals
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Win Jake Ellenberger IFL - 2007 Team Championship Final
Sep 20, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:45
Loss Antonio McKee IFL - 2007 Semifinals
Aug 02, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Gideon Ray IFL - Las Vegas
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:29
Win Mike Dolce IFL - Connecticut
Apr 13, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Mark Miller IFL - Atlanta
Feb 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Eiji Ishikawa Deep - 27 Impact
Dec 20, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Daniel Acacio Fury FC 2 - Final Combat
Nov 30, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Uker IFL - Gracie vs. Miletich
Sep 23, 2006
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 3:14
Loss Dennis Hallman IFL - Legends Championship 2006
Apr 29, 2006
DQ (Illegal Upkick) 1 3:59
Win Boris Jonstomp Meca 12 - Meca World Vale Tudo 12
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:56
Win Jorge Luis Patino Meca 11 - Meca World Vale Tudo 11
Jun 05, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Machado Meca 10 - Meca World Vale Tudo 10
Dec 20, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 8:00
Loss Daniel Acacio Meca 9 - Meca World Vale Tudo 9
Aug 01, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Nilson de Castro Meca 8 - Meca World Vale Tudo 8
May 16, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 9:22
Win Flavio Pereira Heroes - Heroes 2
Jun 30, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45

Professional Fights