#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez #DWTNCS

LeVon Maynard

  • 24 fights
  • 1715 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: LeVon
Last Name: Maynard
Nickname: Da Maynman
Date of Birth: July 23, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norfolk, Virginia
Hometown: Norfolk, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Global Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sam Oropeza CFFC 52 - Horcher vs. Regman
Oct 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesus Martinez MF - Matrix Fights 9
Dec 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Loss Chidi Njokuani SFS - Shinzo Fight Sport
Aug 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Lyman Good BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 65
Apr 13, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:13
Win Christopher Wing BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 59
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Giedrius Karavackas BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 49
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 1:32
Win Gemiyale Adkins MF - Matrix Fights 4
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Hawn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 33
Oct 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Loss Matt Makowski MF - Matrix Fights 1
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Miller XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 33
Jan 23, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:14
Loss Delson Heleno AOF 6 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:32
Win Marc Cofer EFC 4 - Elite Fighting Challenge 4
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Nicolae Cury AOF 2 - Rumble at Robarts 2
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Baker UWC 5 - Man O' War
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 2:33
Win Travis Cox AOF 1 - Rumble at Robarts 1
Jan 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Loss Kenny Robertson C3 - Domination
Nov 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Toby Johnson UWC 4 - Confrontation
Oct 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win John Doyle CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:04
Loss Mike Medrano BCX 5 - Battle Cage Xtreme 5
Jul 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Doug Gordon ROC 19 - Ring of Combat 19
May 09, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Jay R. Palmer CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Win Phillip Wyman CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Sep 29, 2007
TKO 2 1:40
Win Kelly Ginley CSC - Combat Sports Challenge
Mar 24, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win John Stuart CSC - River City Rumble 5
Dec 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13

Professional Fights

LeVon Maynard
Win
 
Phillip Wyman
Loss
LeVon Maynard
Win

LeVon Maynard

(0 - 0)
 
John Stuart
Loss

John Stuart

(0 - 0)

Related Images