#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Brooklyn #Michael Bisping

Chidi Njokuani

  • 24 fights
  • 2359 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chidi
Last Name: Njokuani
Nickname: Chidi Bang Bang
Date of Birth: December 31, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: One Kick Nick
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hisaki Kato Bellator 189 - Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrey Koreshkov Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:08
Win Melvin Guillard Bellator 171 - Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Fialho Bellator 167 - Taimanglo vs. Caldwell 2
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Thiago Jambo Bellator 156 - Galvao vs. Dantas 2
Jun 17, 2016
KO (Body Kick and Punches) 3 2:39
Win Ricky Rainey Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Max Griffin TPF 23 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Gilbert Smith RFA 22 - Smith vs. Njokuani
Jan 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Steve Hanna RFA 18 - Manzanares vs. Pantoja
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Chris Heatherly RFA 13 - Cochrane vs. Escudero
Mar 07, 2014
NC (Elbow to Spine) 1 3:31
Win LeVon Maynard SFS - Shinzo Fight Sport
Aug 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Jeremy Kimball RFA 7 - Thatch vs. Rhodes
Mar 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:51
Win Phil Dace RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 0:41
Win Bobby Cooper RFA 3 - Stevenson vs. Cochrane
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Reedy TPF 13 - Unfinished Business
May 10, 2012
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 0:55
Win Jonathan Harris LFC 10 - Legacy Fighting Championship 10
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Brandon Thatch ROF 41 - Bragging Rights
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Alan Jouban TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 1:27
Win Jack Montgomery KOTC - Infusion
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win Chris Kennedy MMA Xplosion - Vianna vs. Lacy
Jul 31, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Jorge Lopez MMA Xplosion - Next Generation Fighter
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Loss Warren Thompson BFN 3 - Bangkok Fight Night 3
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:05
Win Andrew Moncriefe SWC 1 - Inception
Sep 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win George Cortez FTP - Global Showdown
Nov 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30

Professional Fights

Chidi Njokuani
Win

Chidi Njokuani

(17 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Melvin Guillard
Loss

Melvin Guillard

(34 - 16 - 2, 3 NC)
Chidi Njokuani
Win

Chidi Njokuani

(13 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Max Griffin
Loss

Max Griffin

(10 - 1)
Chidi Njokuani
Win
 
Andrew Moncriefe
Loss
Chidi Njokuani
Win

Chidi Njokuani

(0 - 0)
 
George Cortez
Loss

George Cortez

(0 - 1)