#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #UFC 278

Michal Oleksiejczuk

  • 23 fights
  • 1440 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michal
Last Name: Oleksiejczuk
Nickname: Lord
Date of Birth: February 22, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Barki, Poland
Hometown: Barki, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gornik Leczna
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MOleksiejczuk/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/lordoleksiejczukufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Michal Oleksiejczuk Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sam Alvey UFC on ESPN 40 - Santos vs. Hill
Aug 06, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Dustin Jacoby UFC 272 - Covington vs. Masvidal
Mar 05, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamil Gamzatov UFC 267 - Blachowicz vs. Teixeira
Oct 30, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Modestas Bukauskas UFC 260 - Miocic vs. Ngannou 2
Mar 27, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jim Crute UFC Fight Night 168 - Felder vs. Hooker
Feb 22, 2020
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:29
Loss Ovince St. Preux UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 2:14
Win Gadzhimurad Antigulov UFC Fight Night 149 - Overeem vs. Oleynik
Apr 20, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Win Gianpiero Villante UFC Fight Night 145 - Blachowicz vs. Santos
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
NC Khalil Roundtree UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
No Contest (Overturned by NSAC) 3 5:00
Win Riccardo Nosiglia FEN 17 - Baltic Storm
May 12, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Charles Andrade TFL 11 - Slava Republic 2
Apr 01, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:58
Win Lucas Klinger TFL 10 - Lublin
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Wojciech Janusz FEN 12 - Feel the Force
May 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Borowski TFL 8 / AFC 7 - Title Show
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:39
Win Andrejs Zozulja WFC - Wenglorz Fight Cup 6
Sep 26, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Michal Dobias WFC - Wenglorz Fight Cup 6
Sep 26, 2015
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 TBD
Win Tomasz Janiszewski TFL 7 / PLMMA 55 - Krasnik
May 02, 2015
TKO (Strikes) 2 4:38
Win Seweryn Kirschhiebel TFL 6 / PLMMA 46 - Lublin
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:25
Loss Marcin Wojcik PLMMA 44 - Biezun
Nov 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Norbert Piskorski TFL 5 / PLMMA 36 - Lublin
Jun 20, 2014
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 TBD
Loss Jan Kwiaton TFL 4 - Plaza vs. Wolny
May 17, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:53
Win Mateusz Gola TFN - Tymex Boxing Night
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rajmund Flejmer Vale Tudo Promotions - Vale Tudo Cup 1
Jan 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Michal Oleksiejczuk
Win

Michal Oleksiejczuk

(16 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Sam Alvey
Loss

Sam Alvey

(36 - 19 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Charles Andrade
Loss

Charles Andrade

(31 - 34, 1 NC)