#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Bellator 281 #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #UFC 274 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Michael Page #Logan Storley

Ovince St. Preux

  • 44 fights
  • 13375 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ovince
Last Name: St. Preux
Nickname: OSP
Date of Birth: April 08, 1983 (age 39)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 80 inches (203 cm)
Location: Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Immokalee, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Knoxville Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/OSPMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/003_osp
Instagram: https://instagram.com/003_osp
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC 274 - Oliveira vs. Gaethje
May 07, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tanner Boser UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2021
KO (Punches) 2 2:31
Loss Jamahal Hill UFC on ESPN 19 - Hermansson vs. Vettori
Dec 05, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Win Alonzo Menifield UFC Fight Night 176 - Overeem vs. Sakai
Sep 05, 2020
KO (Punch) 2 4:07
Loss Ben Rothwell UFC Fight Night 171 - Smith vs. Teixeira
May 13, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michal Oleksiejczuk UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 2:14
Loss Nikita Krylov UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:30
Loss Dominick Reyes UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Oct 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Pedro UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 2:54
Loss Ilir Latifi UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:48
Win Corey Anderson UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 3 1:25
Win Yushin Okami UFC Fight Night 117 - St. Preux vs. Okami
Sep 22, 2017
Technical Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:50
Win Marcos Rogerio de Lima UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 2:11
Loss Volkan Oezdemir UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jimi Manuwa UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 2:38
Loss Jon Jones UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rafael Cavalcante UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Glover Teixeira UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:10
Win Patrick Cummins UFC on Fox 15 - Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr 18, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 4:54
Win Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Ryan Bader UFC Fight Night 47 - Bader vs. St. Preux
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ryan Jimmo UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:10
Win Nikita Krylov UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Technical Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:29
Win Cody Donovan UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Gianpiero Villante UFC 159 - Jones vs. Sonnen
Apr 27, 2013
Technical Decision (Majority) 3 0:33
Win T.J. Cook Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 0:20
Loss Gegard Mousasi Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Masvidal
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Cason Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:12
Win Ron Humphrey Strikeforce - Challengers 13
Jan 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benji Radach Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 2
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antwain Britt Strikeforce - Challengers 12
Nov 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Day EFC 5 - Summer Rumble
Jul 24, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Claudio Godoi Washington Combat - Battle of the Legends
May 15, 2010
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 5:00
Win Chris Hawk Strikeforce - Nashville
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Brett Chism GTOCF - GTO Cage Fights
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Virgil Zwicker TCC 1 - Top Combat Championship 1
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Win Jonathan Smith Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Loss Nik Fekete Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ombey Mobley XFC 8 - Regional Conflict
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Calf Slicer) 1 2:36
Win Robert Turner XFC 7 - School of Hard Knox
Feb 20, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:36
Loss Ray Lizama SF 2 - Shark Fights 2
Dec 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Rodney Wallace VFC 1 - Vengeance Fighting Championship 1
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Cormier KOTC - Reckless
May 17, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Todd Smart KOTC - Reckless
May 17, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ovince St. Preux
Win
 
Todd Smart
Loss

Todd Smart

(0 - 0)

Related Videos

Related Photos