#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Marcos Rogerio de Lima

  • 21 fights
  • 2596 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcos
Last Name: Rogerio de Lima
Nickname: Pezao
Date of Birth: June 25, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ribeirao Pires, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Ribeirao Pires, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Barbosa MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ovince St. Preux UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 2:11
Win Jeremy Kimball UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Gadzhimurad Antigulov UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:07
Win Clint Hester UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:35
Loss Nikita Krylov UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Igor Pokrajac UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Richardson Moreira UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Draw Ben Reiter Inka FC 22 - Reiter vs. De Lima
Jun 29, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Win Tonny Silva Fair Fight - MMA Edition
Dec 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Walter Luis Max Sport - 13.1
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Fabiano Adams Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 31
Jun 29, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:33
Loss Carlos Eduardo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 29
Apr 26, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 0:17
Loss Mike Kyle Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Kharitonov
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Filho FCF - First Class Fight 5
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Villegas MFC 4 - Chile vs. The World
Sep 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Leonardo Lucio Nascimento FCF - First Class Fight 4
Jun 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Nelson Martins NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 5
May 15, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 0:48
Win Rafael Navas FF - Full Fight 2
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Silverio Bueno ACMMA - Ares Chaos MMA
Oct 17, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Win Antonio Conceicao RFC - Renegade Fight Championship 3
Sep 19, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 1:55
Win Amauri Gunz RFC - Renegade Fight Championship 1
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Walter Luis
Loss

Walter Luis

(8 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)