#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Cody Garbrandt #Anthony Pettis #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Mike Kyle

  • 46 fights
  • 9702 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 18 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Kyle
Nickname: MAK
Date of Birth: March 31, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (194.3 cm)
Location: San Jose, California
Hometown: Boise, Idaho, United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Muhammed DeReese Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Caio Alencar Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Gallemore Professional Fighters League - PFL: Fight Night
Nov 02, 2017
TKO (Knees) 1 1:01
Loss Joshua Copeland Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Charles ACB 51 - Silva vs. Torgeson
Jan 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Denis Goltsov ACB 32 - Battle of Lions
Mar 26, 2016
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Clifford Starks WSOF 22 - Palhares vs. Shields
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Baga Agaev ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 2
Mar 26, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Evgeny Erohin FEFoMP - Russia's MMA Supercup
Dec 20, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 2:59
Loss Anthony Johnson WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:03
Loss Andrei Arlovski WSOF 5 - Arlovski vs. Kyle
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Wiuff CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Gegard Mousasi Strikeforce - Marquardt vs. Saffiedine
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Loss Rafael Feijao Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Cormier
May 19, 2012
No Decision (Overturned by CSAC) 1 0:33
Win Marcos Rogerio de Lima Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Kharitonov
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Silva Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 2
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Win Stephen Oliver XMMA - Xtreme MMA 3
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ron Humphrey Strikeforce - Challengers 9
Jul 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:28
Win Tony Lopez KOTC - Honor
May 14, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jon Murphy KOTC - Legacy
Mar 26, 2010
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:53
NC Travis Wiuff KOTC - Vengeance
Feb 12, 2010
NC (Punch After the Bell) 2 5:00
Win Jeremy Freitag XMMA 1 - Xtreme MMA
Dec 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:51
Loss Fabricio Werdum Strikeforce - Carano vs. Cyborg
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Win Rafael Feijao Strikeforce - Lawler vs. Shields
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:05
Win Mychal Clark JG and TKT Promotions - Fighting 4 Kidz
Aug 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rudy Martin IFC - Caged Combat
Apr 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Wayne Cole Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Le
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Loss Brian Olsen WEC 20 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2006
DQ (Strikes After the Bell) 1 5:00
Draw Krzysztof Soszynski Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Mar 10, 2006
Technical Draw (Thumb to Soszynski's Eye) 1 2:02
Loss Devin Cole WEC 18 - Unfinished Business
Jan 13, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Win Tsuyoshi Kosaka Pancrase - Spiral 8
Oct 02, 2005
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 1:17
Win James Irvin UFC 51 - Super Saturday
Feb 05, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:55
Loss Justin Eilers UFC 49 - Unfinished Business
Aug 21, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 1:14
Win Wes Sims UFC 47 - It's On
Apr 02, 2004
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:59
Win Jude Hargett WEC 9 - Cold Blooded
Jan 16, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Dan Chase KOTR - King of the Rockies 1
Jan 03, 2004
TKO (Injury) 1 0:12
Win Jason Reed IFC - Battleground Boise
Oct 25, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Jerry Vrbanovic WEC 8 - Halloween Fury 2
Oct 17, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Loss Paul Buentello KOTC 18 - Sudden Impact
Nov 01, 2002
KO (Punches) 2 1:24
Loss Dan Bobish KOTC 13 - Revolution
May 17, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Nate Russak GC 9 - Gladiator Challenge 9
Feb 10, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Kauai Kupihea NOTK - Night of the Knockout 2
Jun 09, 2001
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Andrew Boyle NOTK - Night of the Knockout 1
Mar 10, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30

Professional Fights

Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(22 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Dan Charles
Loss

Dan Charles

(10 - 4 - 1)
Mike Kyle
Loss

Mike Kyle

(22 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(21 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Baga Agaev
Loss

Baga Agaev

(27 - 16)
Mike Kyle
Loss

Mike Kyle

(21 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Evgeny Erohin
Win
Mike Kyle
Loss

Mike Kyle

(21 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Anthony Johnson
Win
Mike Kyle
Loss

Mike Kyle

(21 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Andrei Arlovski
Win

Andrei Arlovski

(20 - 10, 1 NC)
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(20 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Travis Wiuff
Loss

Travis Wiuff

(68 - 17, 1 NC)
Mike Kyle
Loss

Mike Kyle

(19 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Antonio Silva
Win
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(18 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Stephen Oliver
Loss
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(16 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tony Lopez
Loss

Tony Lopez

(18 - 3)
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(15 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jon Murphy
Loss

Jon Murphy

(6 - 3)
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(13 - 7 - 1)
 
Jeremy Freitag
Loss
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(10 - 6 - 1)
 
Rudy Martin
Loss

Rudy Martin

(0 - 1)
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(8 - 3)
 
James Irvin
Loss
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(7 - 2)
 
Wes Sims
Loss

Wes Sims

(6 - 3, 1 NC)
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(6 - 2)
 
Jude Hargett
Loss

Jude Hargett

(0 - 0)
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(0 - 0)
 
Andrew Boyle
Loss

Andrew Boyle

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights