#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #UFC 221 #FNG #UFC on Fox 28 #Yancy Medeiros #ONE Championship 68

Clifford Starks

  • 19 fights
  • 3034 views


First Name: Clifford
Last Name: Starks
Nickname: Big Cat
Date of Birth: April 25, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Tempe, Arizona
Hometown: Pomona, California, United States
Fighting Styles: NCAA Div 1 Wrestling
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rahman Dzhanaev ACB 74 - Agujev vs. Townsend
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Waylon Quotskuyva RUF MMA - RUF 22: Quotskuyva vs. Starks
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:35
Loss Albert Duraev ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Loss Dave Branch WSOF 30 - Branch vs. Starks
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Krasimir Mladenov WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Kyle WSOF 22 - Palhares vs. Shields
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Huen WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:11
Win Jacob Ortiz Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:52
Win Joe Yager Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yoel Romero UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 1:32
Loss Ed Herman UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:43
Win Dustin Jacoby UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artenas Young SF 20 - Shark Fights 20
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rudy Aguilar RITC - Rage in the Cage 152
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Roe Harris RITC - Rage in the Cage 151
Apr 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:59
Win Tony Johnson MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 4
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Heidenreich RITC - Rage in the Cage 144
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Reyes Ortiz RITC 139 - Rage in the Cage 139
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Chad Menneke RITC 138 - Rage in the Cage 138
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:35

Professional Fights