#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Jacob Ortiz

  • 23 fights
  • 1738 views

Jacob Ortiz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: Ortiz
Nickname: Kobe the Stunna
Date of Birth: July 03, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 186 lbs (84.4 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona United States
Hometown: Scottsdale, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Power MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Unified MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Teddy Ash Unified MMA 33 - Resurgence
May 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Randy McCarty American Fight League - Southwest Brawl 7
Mar 31, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:35
Loss Roman Kopylov FNG - Fight Nights Global 69
Jun 30, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Brendan Tierney UR Fight - UR Fight 1
Mar 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:24
Win Dano Moore WFF - World Fighting Federation 24
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:45
Loss Clifford Starks Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:52
Loss Douglas Lima BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Head Kick and Knee) 3 4:50
Win Guillermo Smith MF - Mexico Fighter 4
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Tim Ruberg Coalition of Combat - Clash of the Titans
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:02
Win Carlos Lopez UPN - Uptown Fight Night 4
Feb 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Edgar Garcia BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 55
Oct 22, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 4:06
Win Victor Ortiz MF - Mexico Fighter 3
Jul 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Mike Crisman UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:00
Loss Sean Spencer SWC 11 - Fury
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Florentino SWC 9 - Redemption
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Split) 5 3:00
Loss Tim Wagner NCF - National Cage Fighting
Oct 09, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage Cut) 1 1:23
Win Jon Kirk SWC 8 - Night of Rumble
Sep 18, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00
Win Anthony Zamora Cage Life - Ultimate Freedom Throwdown
Jul 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Peltz RITC 124 - Rage in the Cage 124
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:22
Win Kevin Moore RITC 122 - Rage in the Cage 122
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:08
Win David Lopez RITC 119 - Rage in the Cage 119
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:50
Win Colten Smith RITC 117 - Rage in the Cage 117
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Gabe Thomas RITC 115 - Rage in the Cage 115
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:59

Professional Fights

Jacob Ortiz
Win
 
Victor Ortiz
Loss

Victor Ortiz

(1 - 0)
Jacob Ortiz
Loss
 
Sean Spencer
Win

Sean Spencer

(2 - 0)

Related Videos