#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #UFC 218 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 253 #UFC 251

Teddy Ash

  • 22 fights
  • 445 views


Teddy Ash
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Teddy
Last Name: Ash
Nickname: Bear
Date of Birth: December 27, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Complete Fitness and Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dusko Todorovic Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 10
Aug 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Berry Unified MMA 37 - Chaos
May 24, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Dominique Steele Unified MMA 36 - Mayhem
Mar 01, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 5:00
Loss Dominique Steele Unified MMA 35 - Ash vs. Steele
Dec 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Seth Baczynski Unified MMA 34 - Supremacy
Sep 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 5 4:58
Win Jacob Ortiz Unified MMA 33 - Resurgence
May 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Cameron Olsen PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 9
Mar 02, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Victor Valimaki Unified MMA 32 - Campbell vs. Scarcello
Sep 29, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:38
Win Nick Campbell Unified MMA 31 - Connelly vs. Campbell
Jun 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:31
Win Jeff Porter Unified MMA 30 - Nybakken vs. Connelly
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brendan Kornberger Unified MMA 29 - Boser vs. Cleveland
Dec 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bill Fraser PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 7
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Leroy Noltcho Unified MMA 27 - Bosiak vs. Nybakken
Jun 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Miles Anstead PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 5
May 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Adam Hunter ECC 18 - Road to Glory
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:06
Win Jared McCombe MFC 38 - Behind Enemy Lines
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Kalmakoff AFC 19 - Undisputed
Jul 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Jason Gorny KOTC - Earthquake
Jun 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Terick Carter AFC 17 - Anarchy
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Teddy Ash
Loss

Teddy Ash

(4 - 0)
 
Adam Hunter
Win
Teddy Ash
Win

Teddy Ash

(1 - 0)
 
Jason Gorny
Loss
Teddy Ash
Win

Teddy Ash

(0 - 0)
 
Terick Carter
Loss

Terick Carter

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights