#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Miles Anstead

  • 15 fights
  • 311 views

Miles Anstead
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Miles
Last Name: Anstead
Nickname: Deep
Date of Birth: November 09, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 186 lbs (84.4 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Hometown: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Snake Pit MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Unified MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brendan Kornberger Unified MMA 31 - Connelly vs. Campbell
Jun 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 2:14
Win Adrian Miles HKFC - Hard Knocks 51
Oct 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Win Leo Pla HKFC - Hard Knocks 50
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Aaron Shymr Saturday Night Fights - Round 10
Nov 14, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Brandt Dewsberry HKFC - Hard Knocks 44
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:16
Win Markhaile Wedderburn HKFC - Hard Knocks 42
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Win Jared McCombe MFC 41 - All In
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Teddy Ash PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 5
May 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Ash Mashreghi AFC 18 - Mayhem
May 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:40
Win Bill Fraser AFC 13 - Natural Selection
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Foust CWC 2 - Pummel at the Point
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Cut) 3 3:29

Professional Fights

Miles Anstead
Win
 
Leo Pla
Loss

Leo Pla

(11 - 5)
Miles Anstead
Win

Miles Anstead

(0 - 0)
 
Brad Foust
Loss

Brad Foust

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights