#Bellator 204 #Bellator MMA #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #James Gallagher #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 229 #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #Alvarez vs. McGregor

Adrian Miles

  • 29 fights
  • 1323 views

Adrian Miles
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adrian
Last Name: Miles
Nickname: Guard Yo Grill
Date of Birth: September 14, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Birmingham, Alabama United States
Hometown: Birmingham, Alabama United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Spartan Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Todd Monghan EC - Extreme Challenge 235
Jun 03, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Ted Holder V3 Fights 58 - Holder vs. Miles
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Miles Anstead HKFC - Hard Knocks 51
Oct 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Loss Rodney Wallace HKFC - Hard Knocks 47
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 2:36
Win Randy Billiot SFC - Southern Explosion 1
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Loss Brian Rogers Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 2 1:29
Loss Dervin Lopez Atlas Fights - Battle on Mobile Bay
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Amaedi Oselukwue V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Johnson
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:15
Win Abe Wilson Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 9
Oct 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keenan Murphy FFI - Blood and Sand 13
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Joel Cooper EF - Empire Fights 4
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kelly Leo Psychout MMA - Beatdown in Jacktown 3
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Eric Thompson Gladiator Promotions - Walk the Walk
Mar 23, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Brian Albin Psychout MMA - Beatdown in Jacktown 2
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:19
Loss Jacob Nelson Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 4
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:33
Win Roman Pizzolato Psychout MMA - Caged in the Coliseum
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Roger Carroll HFN - Harrah Fight Night
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Win George Allen WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 34
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Devon Plaisance Sportfight X - Middle Tennessee Mayhem
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Joshua Fountain PCB MMA - Brawl on the Beach
Oct 02, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Charlie Rader USA MMA - Stacked
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Menne CFX / XKL - Mayhem in Minneapolis
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Beau McLelland Moosin - God of Martial Arts
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Norman Jones Champion Xtreme Combat - Cage Certified
Oct 24, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 3:27
Win Robert Agee GFA 4 - Global Fighting Alliance 4
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Sabah Homasi Inferno - MMA
Jul 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28

Professional Fights

Adrian Miles
Loss

Adrian Miles

(0 - 0)
 
Sabah Homasi
Win

Sabah Homasi

(1 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights