#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 231 #Brian Ortega #Max Holloway #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Dervin Lopez

  • 12 fights
  • 542 views

Dervin Lopez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dervin
Last Name: Lopez
Nickname: The Pioneer
Date of Birth: June 30, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida, United States
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Defwar MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Final Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Mitchell FFC 25 - Mitchell vs. Lopez
Jun 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09
Win Joe Rodriguez RFA 35 - Moises vs. Castillo
Feb 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Loss Devin Clark RFA 29 - USA vs. Brazil
Aug 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Williams CFFC 38 - Felder vs. Johnson
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:16
Win Adrian Miles Atlas Fights - Battle on Mobile Bay
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dan Bolden RFC 30 - Turf Wars
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win Rashaun Spencer RFC 29 - Heavy Hitters
Nov 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Win Vitor Moscon CFA - Fight Night 1
Sep 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Jeremie Cook RFC 28 - Battle of the Bay
Jul 26, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:49
Loss Chris Dempsey Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 4
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Wilcox CFFC 19 - Sullivan vs. Lane
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:51
Win Michael Rideout RFC 27 - Showtime
Jul 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31

Professional Fights

Dervin Lopez
Win
 
Vitor Moscon
Loss

Vitor Moscon

(2 - 0)
Dervin Lopez
Win

Dervin Lopez

(0 - 0)
 
Michael Rideout
Loss