#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Dan Bolden

  • 23 fights
  • 1090 views

Dan Bolden
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Bolden
Nickname: The Line, Don't Cross It, Baby
Date of Birth: June 22, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Colon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dervin Lopez RFC 30 - Turf Wars
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win John Troyer EFL - Evolution Fight League
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Lanier Charity Fight - Round 1
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:58
Loss John Kolosci Hoosier FC 9 - Fall Brawl
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Green TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Aug 27, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:55
Loss Mike Stumpf XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 39
May 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Pitz CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:38
Win Leo Pla TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mitchell Harris SMMA - University Fight Tour
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:55
Loss Scott Ventimiglia Premier Combat League - Bad Intentions
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Loss William Hill XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 35
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 1:06
Loss Ryan Sturdy XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 33
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Brian Rogers NAAFS - North Coast Showdown 4
Oct 24, 2009
KO (Flying Knee) 1 1:14
Loss Chris Albandia FCI - Fight Club Inc.
Jul 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Combs ISCF - Bad Intentions
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 2:44
Win Adam van der Veen Combat USA - Battle in the Bay 8
Aug 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:25
Loss Joe Alexander MFL - Michiana Fight League
Aug 08, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rob Morrow TFC 12 - Total Fight Challenge 12
Jun 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Zienciuk BABS - Brawl at Bourbon Street 8
Apr 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Booker DeRousse ISCF - Xtreme Fight Party
Mar 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Loss Anthony Gomez TFC 11 - Total Fight Challenge 11
Feb 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Loss Jason Hall C3 - Corral Combat Classic
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:14
Win Bobby Martinez ISCF / Kevy Boy Productions - Fight 2 the Finish 2
Nov 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Dan Bolden
Win

Dan Bolden

(6 - 14)
 
Josh Lanier
Loss
Dan Bolden
Loss

Dan Bolden

(6 - 12)
 
Brian Green
Win

Brian Green

(21 - 16)