#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 229 #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat

Rob Morrow

  • 49 fights
  • 1129 views

Rob Morrow
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 21 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rob
Last Name: Morrow
Nickname: The Destroyer
Date of Birth: September 03, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joliet, Illinois United States
Hometown: Joliet, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gilbert Grappling
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Adam Maciejewski Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angelo Popofski KOTC - Second Coming
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Loss Kyle Noblitt Carden Combat Sports 1 - The Legacy Continues
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Butcher KOTC - Harm's Way
Sep 17, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Dan Spohn GOTC MMA 21 - Holt vs. Pope
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:04
Win Lewis Rumsey GOTC MMA 20 - Holt vs. Edwards
Mar 19, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Adam Milstead KOTC - Hands of Steel
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Miodrag Petkovic UCL - Mayhem
May 29, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:10
Loss Anthony Gomez HFC 23 - Hoosier Fight Club 23
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:23
Draw Rankim Cleveland MCC 56 - Midwest Cage Championship 56
Nov 26, 2014
Draw 3 5:00
Win Adam van der Veen NAFC - Uprising
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chuck Grigsby MCC 54 - Midwest Cage Championship 54
Jun 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Win Rashad Brooks EC - Extreme Challenge 231
May 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Loss Joe Cason MCC 52 - Hostile Territory
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Keith Smetana CC - Colosseum Combat 28
Mar 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Mike Marrello XFO 49 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 49
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Surface CC - Colosseum Combat 27
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Jordan Mitchell CC - Colosseum Combat 26
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Loss Mike Marrello XFO 48 - Outdoor War 9
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Johnathan Ivey CC - Colosseum Combat 25
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Loss Nate Rodriguez EC - Extreme Challenge 227
May 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:42
Win Jesse Lund MCC 47 - Midwest Cage Championship 47
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Tyrone Roberts EC - Extreme Challenge 226
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Dan Spohn UVC 22 - Mayhem
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:03
Win Shayne Adams Rockford Cagefighting Championship - Rumble at the Resort
Jun 09, 2012
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:36
Win Mike Van Meer MCC 40 - Lund vs. Dicke
Apr 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss Billy Johnson HFC 10 - Hoosier Fight Club 10
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Pitz CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship 4
Oct 15, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 2:56
Loss Ray Lopez KOTC - Underground 69
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Rob Richardson ASF - Arnold's Amateur MMA Festival
May 14, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Bob Thilman PCF - Total Warrior Challenge 8
Mar 01, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:19
Loss Kevin Nowaczyk XFO 36 - Outdoor War 6
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:13
Loss Jason Holmes IFC - Extreme Challenge
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Jose Rodriguez Steve Rivera's Elite Wrestling - MMA Mayhem
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:03
Loss Duane Bastress CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 5
Apr 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Dallas O'Malley MT - Madtown Throwdown 23
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timothy Woods GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 6
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Loss Brad Levin DC 6 - Duneland Classic 6
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pete Barrera TFC 16 - Total Fight Challenge 16
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Loss Kevin Nowaczyk TFC 14 - Hornbuckle vs. Alexander
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Loss Ed Blake XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 26
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 2 1:00
Loss Dan Bolden TFC 12 - Total Fight Challenge 12
Jun 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Kennedy BSB 6 - Bourbon Street Brawl 6
Nov 07, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:05
Win Andrew Muha BSB 4 - Bourbon Street Brawl 4
Jul 25, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:13

Professional Fights

Rob Morrow
Win

Rob Morrow

(20 - 21 - 1)
 
Angelo Popofski
Loss
Rob Morrow
Loss

Rob Morrow

(20 - 19 - 1)
 
Rob Morrow
Loss

Rob Morrow

(20 - 18 - 1)
 
Dan Spohn
Win

Dan Spohn

(11 - 5)
Rob Morrow
Win

Rob Morrow

(19 - 18 - 1)
 
Lewis Rumsey
Loss

Lewis Rumsey

(11 - 12)
Rob Morrow
Loss

Rob Morrow

(19 - 17 - 1)
 
Rob Morrow
Win

Rob Morrow

(18 - 17 - 1)
 
Miodrag Petkovic
Loss

Miodrag Petkovic

(32 - 22 - 1)
Rob Morrow
Win

Rob Morrow

(17 - 16)
 
Adam van der Veen
Loss
Rob Morrow
Win

Rob Morrow

(14 - 15)
 
Keith Smetana
Loss

Keith Smetana

(7 - 4, 1 NC)
Rob Morrow
Win

Rob Morrow

(12 - 15)
 
Danny Surface
Loss

Danny Surface

(5 - 4 - 1)
Rob Morrow
Loss

Rob Morrow

(11 - 14)
 
Mike Marrello
Win

Mike Marrello

(12 - 4 - 1)
Rob Morrow
Win

Rob Morrow

(10 - 14)
 
Johnathan Ivey
Loss

Johnathan Ivey

(30 - 49, 1 NC)
Rob Morrow
Win

Rob Morrow

(8 - 13)
 
Tyrone Roberts
Loss

Tyrone Roberts

(41 - 10 - 1)
Rob Morrow
Win

Rob Morrow

(6 - 12)
 
Mike Van Meer
Loss

Mike Van Meer

(31 - 28, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights