#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Adam Maciejewski

  • 21 fights
  • 1557 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Maciejewski
Nickname: Maja
Date of Birth: July 11, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 223 lbs (101 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Midwest Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rob Morrow Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vitaly Minakov Fight Nights - Sochi
Jul 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Ray Lopez XFO 53 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 53
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Hough XFO 51 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 51
May 31, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:59
Win Evgeni Boldyrev TFL 3 - Maciejewski vs. Boldyrev
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miodrag Petkovic XFO 49 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 49
Dec 13, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 4:01
Win Rafal Niedzialkowski FA 8 - Night of Heavyweights
May 24, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Donell Sykes TFC 15 - Total Fight Challenge 15
May 30, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:53
Win Richard White XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 30
May 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Louis Taylor AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Ciesnolevicz IFL - Chicago
May 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Win Bobby Martinez IMMAC 2 - Attack
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Armlock) 2 2:40
Loss Reese Andy IFL - Moline
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:11
Win Boban Simic TFC 7 - Total Fight Challenge 7
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hector Urbina KOTC - Hard Knocks
Jan 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Draw Boban Simic Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 9
Aug 01, 2006
Draw 3 3:00
Win Jason Guida Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 5
Dec 17, 2005
Decision TBD
Win Jeremy Morrison Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 4
Aug 13, 2005
KO (Punches) TBD
Loss Mark Burch DC 2 - Duneland Classic 2
Aug 06, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Reese Shaner Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 3
May 14, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:06
Loss Sam Hoger EC 54 - Extreme Challenge 54
Oct 12, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:29

Professional Fights

Adam Maciejewski
Loss

Adam Maciejewski

(13 - 5 - 1)
 
Vitaly Minakov
Win
Adam Maciejewski
Loss

Adam Maciejewski

(6 - 3 - 1)
 
Adam Maciejewski
Win

Adam Maciejewski

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Hector Urbina
Loss
 
Jason Guida
Loss

Jason Guida

(10 - 11, 2 NC)