#UFC 225 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #CM Punk #Mike Jackson #Alistair Overeem #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Rafael dos Anjos #Holly Holm

Louis Taylor

  • 18 fights
  • 1503 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Louis
Last Name: Taylor
Nickname: Handgunz
Date of Birth: May 12, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chicago Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Louis Taylor Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Anderson Goncalves Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season Jul 05, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zach Conn Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Branch WSOF 34 - Gaethje vs. Firmino
Dec 31, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 2:00
Win Phil Hawes WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:15
Win Cory Devela WSOF 29 - Gaethje vs. Foster
Mar 12, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Win Brian Houston APFC 17 - American Predator Fighting Championships 17
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:14
Win Robert Gotreau APFC 16 - American Predator Fighting Championship 16
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:06
Win Eric Hammerich APFC 11 - Champion vs. Champion
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:54
Win Joe Vedepo BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 84
Dec 14, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:12
Loss Perry Filkins CZ 40 - Kicking It XL at The Rock
Jan 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02
Win Jason Louck Combat USA - Illinois State Finals
May 14, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 4:40
Loss Joe Riggs Strikeforce - Challengers 10
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Punches) 3 2:07
Win Ryan Sturdy BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 14
Apr 15, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:08
Win Curtis Bailey Hoosier FC 2 - It's On
Jan 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Loss Nate Moore Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 3:24
Win Steve Paterson TFC 14 - Hornbuckle vs. Alexander
Feb 21, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:34
Win Adam Maciejewski AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Kreke C3 - Corral Combat Classic 2
Apr 26, 2008
TKO (Slam) 2 0:40
Win Ricco Talamantes ISCF / Kevy Boy Productions - Fight 2 the Finish 2
Nov 09, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:30

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Images