#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Joe Vedepo

  • 28 fights
  • 3597 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Vedepo
Nickname: The Doctor
Date of Birth: January 01, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Iowa City, Iowa
Hometown: Iowa City, Iowa
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team I-Core
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Revolution Combat Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Vizcaya RCC 14 - Revolution Combat Championships 14
Dec 29, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Win Eddie Larrea RCC - Revolution Cage Combat
Jun 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Loss King Mo Bellator 131 - Tito vs. Bonnar
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:39
Win Davin Clark Bellator MMA - Bellator 129
Oct 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:27
Win Cortez Coleman Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ben Crowder Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:48
Loss Kendall Grove Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eddie Larrea Triple A MMA 2 - Vedepo vs. Larrea
Aug 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Louis Taylor BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 84
Dec 14, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:12
Win Mike Bernhard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Shin Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Jay Buck PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 10
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Win Kenneth Allen EC - Extreme Challenge 203
Jan 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Dmitry Samoilov League S-70 - Russia vs. Brazil
Aug 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dennis Reed RCC 11 - Cocked and Loaded
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Win Oli Thompson ZT Fight Night - Heavyweights Collide
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Win Miguel Bernard ZT Fight Night - Heavyweights Collide
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:33
Win Webster Farris AMMA 4 - Adrenaline MMA 4
Sep 18, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:14
Loss Rob Kimmons UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Alessio Sakara UFC Fight Night 15 - Diaz vs. Neer
Sep 17, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:27
Win Brian Green MCC 14 - Pride or Fate
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 3 4:25
Win Karl Kelly PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:44
Loss Mario Miranda CATC 2 - Carnage at the Creek 2
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:38
Win Rob Smith XFO 22 - Rising Star
Feb 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Win Chris Powers Mainstream MMA 7 - Vengeance
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:55
Win Todd Carney EC 83 - Extreme Challenge 83
Sep 01, 2007
TKO 1 4:34
Win Jeremy Norwood WLCF - West Liberty Cage Fights
Aug 17, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:35
Win Joe Winterfeldt TFC 1 - Title Fighting Championships 1
Apr 21, 2006
N/A 1 TBD
Win Jesse Lennox Mainstream MMA 1 - Inception
Nov 18, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Joe Vedepo
Loss

Joe Vedepo

(17 - 8)
 
King Mo
Win

King Mo

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
Joe Vedepo
Win

Joe Vedepo

(16 - 8)
 
Davin Clark
Loss

Davin Clark

(5 - 1 - 2)
Joe Vedepo
Win
 
Rob Smith
Loss

Rob Smith

(12 - 11 - 1)
Joe Vedepo
Win

Joe Vedepo

(3 - 0)
 
Todd Carney
Loss

Todd Carney

(20 - 18)