#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Umar Nurmagomedov #Bellator 300 #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #UFC 297 #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Javid Basharat #Shamil Gaziev #Aiemann Zahabi #Loik Radzhabov #Christian Leroy Duncan #Claudio Ribeiro #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296

Jesse Lennox


Jesse Lennox
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Lennox
Nickname: The Ox
Date of Birth: March 10, 1982 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Davenport, Iowa
Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Militech Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Mike Pyle UFC 115 - Liddell vs. Franklin
Jun 12, 2010
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:44
Loss Rick Story UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Danillo Villefort UFC 101 - Declaration
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:37
Win Blas Avena WEC 38 - Varner vs. Cerrone
Jan 25, 2009
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:41
Win Ryan Williams AMMA 2 - Adrenaline MMA 2
Dec 11, 2008
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 3:41
Win Justin Wieman GFS 55 - Gladiators Fighting Series 55
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Emyr Bussade IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:25
Win Ryan Thomas Mainstream MMA 8 - Cold War
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Jon Friedland GFS - Caged Colosseum
Oct 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:08
Win Darin Brudigan Mainstream MMA 6 - Evolution
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Hammerlock) 1 TBD
Win Mike Hueser Mainstream MMA 4 - Epic
Jan 06, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Andy Sanders Mainstream MMA 4 - Epic
Jan 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win B.J. Lacy EFX - Fury
Oct 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Joshua Taibl EC 69 - Extreme Challenge 69
Jul 22, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:23
Win Derek Billman Mainstream MMA 2 - The Calling
Mar 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Pat Kane EFX - Fury
Mar 08, 2006
TKO (Elbows) TBD
Loss Joe Vedepo Mainstream MMA 1 - Inception
Nov 18, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Corey XKK - Trials
Aug 27, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Jesse Lennox
Win
 
B.J. Lacy
Loss

B.J. Lacy

(6 - 3)
Jesse Lennox
Win

Jesse Lennox

(1 - 1)
 
Pat Kane
Loss

Pat Kane

(1 - 1)
Jesse Lennox
Win

Jesse Lennox

(DEBUT)
 
Travis Corey
Loss

Travis Corey

(DEBUT)

Related Videos