#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Emyr Bussade

  • 16 fights
  • 1265 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emyr
Last Name: Bussade
Nickname: Shark
Date of Birth: May 25, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ft. Lauderdale Florida
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: IFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jesse Lennox IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:25
Loss Andrei Semenov Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Nov 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win T.J. Cook RIC - Cage Fighting Championships
Oct 06, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 2 0:40
Loss Dave Strasser MFC - Boardwalk Blitz
Mar 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Jones SC - Staredown City
Feb 05, 2006
Decision TBD
Win Mauro Sergio Costa Rica - Fights 2
Aug 12, 2005
TKO 3 TBD
Win Patrick Mikesz NACC - North American Combat Challenge
Jun 18, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Adrian Serrano FCC 17 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 17
Jan 08, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win John Geraghty FCC 16 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 16
Sep 25, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Nick Thompson FCC 14 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 14
Mar 06, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Josh Kruger FCC 13 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 13
Jan 10, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:43
Win Pat O'Malley FCC 12 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 12
Oct 18, 2003
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:47
Win Chris Myers QP - Initial Impact
Aug 09, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:08
Win Leo Sylvest USMMA 3 - Ring of Fury
May 03, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:40
Loss Ron Faircloth HOOKnSHOOT - Boot Camp 1.1
Mar 08, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Solomon Hutcherson HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 1
Dec 13, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51

Professional Fights

Emyr Bussade
Loss
 
Jason Jones
Win

Jason Jones

(3 - 0)
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
SC - Staredown City Feb 05, 2006
Professional Fight
Emyr Bussade
Win
 
Mauro Sergio
Loss

Mauro Sergio

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: TBD
Costa Rica - Fights 2 Aug 12, 2005
Professional Fight

Related Images