#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #FNG #Donald Cerrone #Daniel Cormier #Yancy Medeiros #UFC 221 #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar

Andrei Semenov

  • 45 fights
  • 2860 views


First Name: Andrei
Last Name: Semenov
Nickname: White Shark
Date of Birth: June 17, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Stary Oskol, Belgorod, Russia
Hometown: Kineshma, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Sambo, Freestyle Wrestling, Vale Tudo, Boxing
Affiliations: Red Devil Sport Club
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gregor Herb M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 42
Oct 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michele Verginelli M-1 Challenge 36 - Confrontation in Mytishchi
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luigi Fioravanti M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Apr 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gregory Babene Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. the World
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lubomir Guedjev fightFORCE - Russia vs. The World
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Emyr Bussade Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Nov 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Santiago Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:48
Win Matt Ewin Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Loss Trevor Prangley Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gregory Bouchelaghem M-1 MFC - Russia vs. France
Nov 03, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Denis Kang Pride - Bushido 8
Jul 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Matt Ewin M-1 MFC - Heavyweight GP
Dec 04, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Kampmann M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP
Oct 09, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:21
Win Azred Telkusheev M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP
Oct 09, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win Flavio Luiz Moura M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP
Oct 09, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevor Prangley Euphoria - Russia vs. USA
Mar 13, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Denis Kang M-1 MFC - Russia vs. The World 7
Dec 05, 2003
Draw 1 10:00
Win Chris Albandia M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 6
Oct 10, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Draw Mike Pyle M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 5
Apr 06, 2003
Draw 1 10:00
Win Curtis Stout M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 4
Nov 15, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Loss Murad Chunkaiev 2H2H 5 - Simply the Best 5
Oct 13, 2002
Decision 2 3:00
Loss Ivan Salaverry UFC 37 - High Impact
May 10, 2002
TKO (Punches) 3 2:27
Win Ricardo Almeida UFC 35 - Throwdown
Jan 11, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 2:01
Win Renato Vieira M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 2
Nov 11, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Dave Dalgliesh 2H2H 3 - Hotter Than Hot
Oct 07, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Win Tulio Palhares M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 1
Apr 27, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:16
Win Martijn de Jong MillenniumSports - Veni Vidi Vici
Apr 22, 2001
TKO (Strikes) TBD
Win Adnan Durmus M-1 MFC - World Championship 2000
Nov 11, 2000
TKO (Strikes) TBD
Win Nikolai Onikienko M-1 MFC - World Championship 2000
Nov 11, 2000
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Alexei Veselovzorov M-1 MFC - World Championship 2000
Nov 11, 2000
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Nikolai Onikienko M-1 MFC - CIS Cup 2000 Final
Sep 11, 2000
Submission (Armlock) 1 TBD
Win Martijn de Jong BOA 2 - Battle of Arnhem 2
Sep 03, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Win Fabricio Madeirada WVC 11 - World Vale Tudo Championship 11
May 27, 2000
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:48
Win Phil Ensminger WVC 11 - World Vale Tudo Championship 11
May 27, 2000
Submission (Strikes) 1 8:51
Loss Amar Suloev WVC 11 - World Vale Tudo Championship 11
May 27, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Andrey Rudakov IAFC - Pankration World Championship 2000 [Day 2]
Apr 29, 2000
Decision 1 TBD
Win Daur Dyakaev IAFC - Pankration World Championship 2000 [Day 1]
Apr 28, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:57
Win Rafles la Rose M-1 MFC - European Championship 2000
Apr 09, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:12
Win Ilya Kudryashov M-1 MFC - European Championship 2000
Apr 09, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:18
Win Goksel Sahinbas 2H2H 1 - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Mar 05, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Win Sergei Gur M-1 MFC - Russia Open Tournament
Dec 05, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Win Sergei Zavadsky M-1 MFC - Russia Open Tournament
Dec 05, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:57
Win Amar Suloev M-1 MFC - World Championship 1999
Apr 09, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 6:08
Win Darrel Gholar M-1 MFC - World Championship 1999
Apr 09, 1999
Decision 3 10:00
Win Ruslan Yacoupov M-1 MFC - World Championship 1998
Feb 14, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:48

Professional Fights